Shoutbox

Refresh History
  • nursejdavis: also the time is wayyy of its only 930 pm???
    March 14, 2019, 02:29:18 AM
  • nursejdavis: I am looking for a few Press Releases from Kevin Hillman that have disappeared.... not sure why they would be hidden from the public unless they contain narcs who have gotten their charges dropped for their cooperation. Seems the same Press Releases were also deleted from Facebook. Thanks for any help in locating these
    March 14, 2019, 02:24:50 AM
  • littlebit: Makes sense.
    July 16, 2017, 04:40:28 AM
  • Lepard LLC: Boards will stay open for a place people can find history information longer. I am not allowing anyone to sign up for now because of so many foreginers just wanting to promote their business..
    December 10, 2016, 05:10:27 AM
  • Lepard LLC: Not sure why didn't look, I may be shutting down these message boards..
    November 17, 2016, 12:42:43 AM
  • ~kathy~: rick why is the timestamp showing up a day in advance?
    September 13, 2016, 12:27:46 AM
  • Valor7: What I tried to say is that the actual money would not be there that quick. But a loan against that would work if they are willing to do that.
    August 08, 2016, 01:51:51 PM
  • Lepard LLC: Why so long before it comes online? 911 took out a loan or bond with the known guarantee payment and began building..
    August 08, 2016, 07:46:34 AM
  • Valor7: Actually no it is not, a dependable Revenue stream will not come on line until the 4th quarter of 2017 so 2018 budget will be up in the air, not quite sure what they will have. By 2019 budget all will be well.
    August 04, 2016, 09:27:17 PM
  • Valor7: You mean that tax that the Commissioners would not put on the ballot for so many years? Strange things happened when the citizens got a chance to vote on that issue.
    August 03, 2016, 06:43:06 PM
  • Lepard LLC: Back up is now available withe the new tax..
    August 03, 2016, 05:01:35 PM
  • Valor7: Thanks a lot Ladies!!
    July 29, 2016, 01:16:13 PM
  • littlebit: ((*(*&
    July 27, 2016, 03:47:52 PM
  • ~kathy~: lol
    July 15, 2016, 09:34:56 AM
  • Valor7: A guy could get killed around here while waiting for backup!
    July 13, 2016, 07:31:58 PM
  • Lepard LLC: You are not alone..
    July 13, 2016, 07:28:53 PM
  • Valor7: I just hate it when I talk to myself!!!!
    July 08, 2016, 12:54:09 PM
  • Valor7: I could have worded that better, we talked details, options, the pros and cons of each, in  order to arrive at the best ballot language to present to the voters. Hope that makes this clearer.
    April 15, 2016, 06:36:14 PM
  • Valor7: sorry about the typos still working with just one arm in action
    April 13, 2016, 01:10:42 PM
  • Valor7: Yes and no. We talked details and options until we were blue in the face but I never heardbring it over, it was always the time was not right for the issue to pass. Glad to see the time in now right and I for one shall vote yes on the ballot. I would urge all others to do the sameour county is busting at the seams crimewise and no matter how many bad guys we send off there always seems to someone to replace them. The Sheriff's Office needs the help.
    April 13, 2016, 01:08:35 PM
  • Lepard LLC: Is that true Valor? Did he ask you what you wanted?
    March 01, 2016, 04:55:37 AM
  • Lepard LLC: Gene Newkirk Rick I have waited for a Sheriff to bring it to me on what he wanted. I have pushed Mr long for a while to get it to me. He told me he was close to having or done. Now hopefully the people will get to decide on it. I spoke with Steve about this a few times.
    March 01, 2016, 04:54:54 AM
  • Kimberly: Wow- I have a new name..........
    February 23, 2016, 10:25:15 PM
  • Lepard LLC: Works on mine, improvements are being done here. I may kick back into her a lot and post but working on different technologies right now. Seeing how things interact.
    January 18, 2016, 09:01:20 AM
  • Valor7: Yes it is working. If you need a laugh the wife showed me how to correctly use the silly thing.
    January 04, 2016, 05:32:59 PM

Recent Posts

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
1

PRESS RELEASE
6/12/2019
Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney announces that the following individuals were charged with crimes in the past week by the Pulaski County Prosecutor’s Office:
 
1. Jennifer Hilton (Richland), DOB: 06/1980, class D misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia,,MSHP, DOI: 03/10/2019
2. Elvis Sudheimer ( Dixon) DOB: 07/1974, class C misdemeanor of animal abandonment, DPD, DOI: 01/29/2019
3. Tiffani Gosa ( Republic) DOB:11/1987, Count I  class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, Count II class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, MSHP, DOI: 03/14/2019
4. Todd Harget ( Rolla) DOB:02/1989, Count I class A misdemeanor of displaying false evidence of insurance Count II class B misdemeanor of failure to register motor vehicle, SRPD, DOI: 08/01/2018
5. Lauren Parton (Waynesville) DOB; 09/1990, Count I class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, Count II class A misdemeanor of careless and imprudent driving, MSHP. DOI: 10/13/2018
6. Thomas Bird (Plato) DOB; 03/1979,Count I class D misdemeanor of driving while license was revoked, Count II misdemeanor of failure to maintain financial responsibility, RPD, DOI:03/30/2019
7. Lance Baker (Dixon) DOB;09/1993, class A misdemeanor of driving while his license was revoked, SRPD, DOI;11/03/2018
8. Amrut Patel (Marshfield) DOB:08/1961, class A misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, SRPD, DOI: 11/03/2018
9. Christina Bonine ( Lebanon) DOB;05/1980, Count I class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Count II class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Count III class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, SRPD, DOI:04/17/2019
10.  Jermone Williamson ( Dixon) DOB;01/1981, class C felony of delivery of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI: 04/16/2019
11.  Lisa Laflam (Waynesville) DOB;05/1968, class D felony of stealing, PCSD, DOI:03/10/2019
12.  Jalisa Wash (Hammond, IN) DOB: 06/1989, class E felony of fraudulent use of a debit device, SRPD, DOI;12/14/2019
13.  Courtney Austin (Saint Robert DOB;04/1994, class E felony of assault in the third degree, SRPD, DOI;04/04/2019
14.  Angela Ridge (Lebanon) DOB:05/1996, class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated,SRPD, DOI;09/29/2018
15.  Lillian Evans-Jasper (Buffalo) DOB:06/2001, class D felony of stealing, SRPD,DOI:11/26/2018
16.  Nathaniel Boehm (Freeburg) DOB;07/1981, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, SRPD, DOI:11/02/2018
17.  Charles Hill (Saint Robert) DOB:08/1976, Count I class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, Count II class A misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, Count III class B misdemeanor of careless and imprudent driving,SRPD, DOI;10/03/2018
18.  Annie Leeper (Saint Robert) DOB:01/1995, Count I class D misdemeanor of driving while license was revoked, Count II class D misdemeanor of failure to maintain financial responsibility, SRPD, DOI:01/18/2019
19.  Christopher Mitchell (Laquey) DOB;06/1987, Count I class C misdemeanor of following too close, Count II class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP,DOI:03/09/2019
20.  James Shaffner (Crocker) DOB:09/1980, class E felony of driving while license was revoked, SRPD, DOI;12/12/2018
21.  John Guisinger (Dixon) DOB: 05/1977, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, PCSD, DOI:04/03/2019
22.  Katie Dillman (Waynesville) DOB;11/1991, class D felony of receiving stolen property, WPD, DOI: 08/20/2018
23.  Amber Salts (Rolla) DOB:12/1986, class D misdemeanor of stealing by deceit, SRPD, DOI:11/17/2018
24.  Seth German (Rolla) DOB;04/1992, the class B felony of burglary in the first degree, SRPD, DOI: 11/17/2018
25.  Lisa Laflam ( Saint Robert) DOB:05/1968, class D felony of stealing, PCSD, DOI: 04/10/2019
26.  Jeremiah Gacia (Waynesville) DOB;08/1993, Count I class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, Count II class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, Count III class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, PCSD, DOI; 02/24/2019
27.  Ricky Everett (Waynesville) DOB; 05/1986, class E felony of harassment in the first degree, PCSD, DOI:04/04/2019
28.  Frank Purler (Dixon) DOB:08/1965, class A felony of domestic assault in the first degree, PCSD, DOI: 04/15/2018
29.  Benjamin Post (Crocker) DOB;09/1986, class E felony of failing to register change of residence, PCSD, DOI: 04/22/2019
30.  Mytesha Powell (Waynesville) DOB;09/1993, Count I class C felony of delivery of a controlled substance,Count II class E felony of unlawful use of a weapon, Count III class D felony of endangering the welfare of a child in the first degree, WPD, DOI; 04/22/2019
31.  Jason Buckner (Lebanon) DOB;06/1974, class D felony of stealing leased or rented personal property, SRPD, DOI;12/07/2018
32.  Rachelle Hughes (Waynesville) DOB; 06/1968, class D felony of stealing leased or rented personal property, SRPD, DOI:10/12/2018
33.  Jessica McGuire (Dixon) DOB: 01/1988, class D felony of stealing leased or rented personal property, SRPD, DOI; 01/07/2019
34.  Carrie Powenski (Potosi) DOB; 07/1982, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, SRPD, DOI;02/08/2019
35.  Keith Barreiro, (Lake Ozark) DOB; 05/1982, Count I class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated,Count II class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, MSHP. DOI; 02/02/2019
36.  Heath Allee (Stoutland) DOB;10/1979, Count II class A misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, Count II failure to maintain financial responsibility, RPD, DOI; 03/21/2019
37.  Jesse Wall ( Richland) DOB: 10/1998, Count I class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, Count II class D misdemeanor of failure to maintain financial responsibility, RPD, DOI; 03/11/2019
38.  Jeremy Rinhart (Springfield) DOB;08/1975, class B misdemeanor of driving a motor vehicle with excessive blood alcohol content, MSHP, DOI; 10/22/2018
39.  Nathan Essig ( Waynesville) DOB; 08/1989, class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, MSHP, DOI;12/08/2018
40.  Chenell Garner (Waynesville) DOB: 03/1983, class A misdemeanor of driving without a valid license, SRPD, DOI; 01/29/2019
41.  Donna Beck (Saint Robert) DOB: 05/1986, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, SRPD, DOI; 09/26/2018
42.  Andrew Wade (Waynesville0 DOB; 01/1989, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, SRPD, DOI; 07/04/2018
43.  Whittney Biggerstaff (Lebanon0 DOB; 08/1993, Count I class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, MSHP, DOI; 11/17/2018
44.   Kellie Hoover (Waynesville) DOB; 11/1994, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, PCSD, 03/20/2019
45.  Jordan Danford (Waynesville) DOB; 03/1993, Count I class B misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, Count II class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, MSHP, DOI: 07/26/2018
46.  Logan Mandernach (Saint Robert ) DOB; 11/1994, class A misdemeanor of careless and imprudent driving, PCSD, DOI: 03/21/2019
47.  Kristin Case (Crocker) DOB;03/1993, class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, PCSD, DOI; 03/09/2019
48.  Erica Anderson (Waynesville) DOB;12/1995, Count I class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, Count II class B misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, Count III class D misdemeanor of driving without a valid license, MSHP, DOI; 01/13/2019
49.  That Niang Oo (Jascksonville, Fl.) DOB; 11/1976, Count I class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, Count II class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, MSHP, DOI; 03/03/2019
50.  Gene Rickerson (Saint Robert) DOB; 04/1986, Count I  class D felony of burglary in the second degree, Count II class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, SRPD, DOI: 01/10/2019
51.  Christina Bonine (Lebanon) DOB; 05/1980, Count I class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Count II class D felony of endangering the welfare of a child in the first degree, SRPD, DOI: 01/17/2019
52.  Shawn Hall (Richland) DOB: 07/1989, Count I class A felony of sexual exploitation of a minor, Count II class D felony of possession of child pornography, WPD, DOI;03/15/2019
53.  Justin Bradford (Devils Elbow) DOB; 07/1992, class A misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, SRPD, DOI: 01/08/2019
54.  Anna Kelley (Richland) DOB; 12/1991, class A misdemeanor of tampering in the second degree, RPD, DOI; 02/02/2019
 
 
The Prosecutor’s Office reminds everyone that these charges are merely an accusation and these individuals remain innocent until proven guilty.
 
Please direct all questions to Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney.
2
PRESS RELEASE
5/25/2019
Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney announces that the following individuals were charged with crimes in the past week by the Pulaski County Prosecutor’s Office:
 
1.      Blaine Martin(St. Robert), DOB: 7/1971, Class E Felony of Driving While Revoked/suspended, PCSD, DOI: 3/29/2019
2.      Samuel Dean (Springfield, MO), DOB: 7/1991, Class E Felony of Resisting/interfering with Arrest for a Felony, Class D Felony of Assault 3rd, SRPD, DOI: 10/24/2019
3.      Jermaine Haggard (Dixon), DOB: 9/1982, Class D Felony of Possession of a Controlled Substance, MSHP, DOI: 3/21/2019
4.      Lashay Davenport (St. Robert), DOB: 9/1990, Class E Felony of Hindering Prosecution, SRPD, DOI: 11/19/2018
5.      Lucas Reeves (Lebanon, MO), DOB: 3/1989, Class D Felony of Possession of a controlled substance, SRPD, DOI: 9/5/2018
6.      Blake Cornett (St. Robert), DOB: 2/1994, Class D Felony of Possession of a controlled substance, DOI: 10/18/2018
7.      Taylor Cundiff (Waynesville), DOB: 7/1991, Class D Felony of Possession of a controlled substance, Class E Felony of unlawful use of a weapon, PCDS, DOI: 2/3/2019
8.      Denisha Simmons (Waynesville), DOB: 8/2001, Class D Misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, PCSD, DOI: 3/17/2019
9.      Jamel Holt (St. Robert), DOB: 4/1983, Class C Felony of delivery of a controlled substance, Class C felony of delivery of a controlled substance, Class C Felony of a controlled substance, Class D Felony of possession of a controlled substance, Class D Felony of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI: 3/31/2019
10.  Taylor Nagele (Richland), DOB: 8/1998, Class D Felony of possession of a controlled substance, Class D Felony of possession of a controlled substance, DOI: 10/24/2018
11.  Travis Danielson ( Crocker) DOB:05/1991, class A misdemeanor of domestic assault in the fourth degree,PCSD, DOI: 03/24/2019
12.  Thomas Ryan (Crocker) DOB: 12/1991, the class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, WPD, DOI: 03/25/2019
13.  William Rodenizer (Waynesville) DOB:05/1961, Count I class A misdemeanor of tampering in the second degree, Count II class D misdemeanor of stealing, PCSD, DOI: 03/16/2019
14.  William Rodenizer (Waynesville) DOB:05/1961, Count I class B misdemeanor of trespass in the first degree, Count Ii class B misdemeanor of property demage in the second degree, Count III Class D misdemeanor of stealing, PCSD, DOI;03/19/2019
15.   William Rodenizer (Waynesville) DOB:05/1961, Count I class B misdemeanor of trespass in nthe first degree, Count II class B misdemeanorof property damnage in ther second degree, PCSD, DOI:03/19/2019
16.  William Rodenizer (Waynesville) DOB:05/1961, class B misdemeanor of trespass in the first degree,PCSD, DOI;02/06/2019
17.  William Rodenizer (Waynesville) DOB:05/1961, Count I class D misdemeanor of stealing, Count II class A misdemeanor of violationof order of protection
18.  Dustin Barnhart (Dixon) DOB;09/1986, class E felony of domestic assault in the third degree, RPD, DOI:03/27/2019
19.  Christopher Etheridge (Crocker) DOB:03/1986, class E felony of resisting a lawful stop, CPD, DOI;08/03/2018
20.  Davis Case (Plato) DOB:05/1975, Count I class D midemeanor of drivint without a valid license, Coutn II class C misdemeanor of ecedding the speed limit , MSHP, DOI;02/15/2019
21.  Randy Cheek (Brighton) DOB;11/1964, class D felony of domestic assault in the second degree,SRPD, DOI;03/23/2019
22.  KIeaerica Traylor (St. Robert), DOB: 06/1995, Class E felony of assault in the third degree, PCSD, DOI: 3/28/2019
23.  Paul Rogers (Dixon) DOB; 10/1991, Count I class D felony of assault in the second degree, Count II class E felony of assault in the third degree, PCSD, DOI:03/28/2019
24.  Ray Thomas (Crocker) DOB:12/1991, Count I class A misdemeanor of endangering the welfare of a child in the second degree, Count II class A misdemeanor of endangering the welfare of a child in the second degree, PCSD, DOI;03/23/2019
25.  Joseph Newkirk ( Dixon) DOB;02/1972, Class A misdemeanor of loitering within 500 feet of school property, DPD, DOI;04/11/2019
26.  Barbare White (Richland) DOB; 04/1973, Count I class B felony of kidnapping in the first degree, Count II class E felony of unlawful use of a weapon, PCSD, DOI:03/14/2019
27.  Dakota Poling-Yount (Richland) DOB;11/1996, Coutn I class B felony of assault in the first degree Count II class B felony of kidnapping in the first degree, PCSD, DOI:03/14/2019
28.  James Scott (Saint Louis) DOB; 06/1998, Count I class D felony of tampering in the first degree, Count II class D felony of stealing, WPD, DOI: 03/02/2019
29.  Anthony Romano (Devils Elbow) DOB:07/1995, Class
 E felony of unlawful use of a weapon, PCSD, DOI:04/07/2019
30.  Arvell Gibson-Bey (Saint Louis) DOB;04/1990, Count I class B felony of assault in the first degree, Count II felony of armed criminal action, Count III class B Felony of unlawful use of a weapon, SRPD, DOI;04/03/2019
31.  Miocheal Arbogast ( Richland) DOB: 02/1982, class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, WPD, DOI:08/16/2018
32.  Louis Kirby (Camdenton) DOB;12/1971, Count I class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Count II class E felony of unlawful use of a weapon,SRPD,  06/25/2018
33.  Mark Karr, (Richland) DOB;05/1974, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, CPD, DOI;10/25/2018
34.  Mason Peters (Saint Robert) DOB: 12/1973, class E felony of assault in the third degree, PCSD, DOI; 04/07/2019
35.  Dylan Orr (Richland) DOB;10/1993, Class D felony of assult in the second degree,WPD, 04/08/2019
36.  Devonne Holsendolph (Saint Robert ) DOB;05/1978,Class e felony of unlawful use of weapon, PCSD, DOI: 04/07/2019
37.  Amanda Williams (Richland ) DOB;01/1985, Class  C felony of delivery of controlled substance,WPD, DOI;04/08/2019
38.  Selesta Marx (Crocker ) DOb; 11/1980, Class D felony of possession of contoled substance, WPD , DOI: 04/09/2019
39.  Christopher Williams (Richland) DOB:10/1984,Class C felony of delivery of controlled substance, WPD, DOI:04/08/2019
40.  Brandon Mcloud (Saint Robert ) DOB;09/1974, class E felony of driving while license was revoked,MSHP, DOI;04/09/2019
41.  Lisa Laflam ( Saint Robert ) DOB;05/1968, class D felony of stealing, punishable, PCSD, DOI: 04/10/2019
42.  Lee Carleton ( Saint Robert ) DOB; 12/1988, Count I class D felony of stealing, Count II class D felony of stealing, PCSD, DOI;04/10/2019
43.  William Burns (Dixon) DOB; 04/1941, Count I class B felony of burglary in the first degree, Count II the class E felony of unlawful use of a weapon, DPD, DOI: 02/09/2019
44.  Katie Dillman ( Waynesville) DOB;11/1977, class D felony of receiving stolen property, WPD, DOI: 08/02/2018
45.  Daniel Sanders ( Rolla ) DOB: 12/1973, class D felony of receiving stolen property, WPD, DOI;08/02/2018
46.  Seth German (Rolla) DOB: 04/1992, class B felony of burglary in the first degree, SRPD, DOi;11/17/2019
47.  Bradley Southard (Mount Vernon) DOB; 06/1997, class B felony of burglary in the first degree, PCSD, 01/10/2019
48.  Latasha Anderson ( Saint Robert) DOPB;03/1982, class D misdemeanor of driving without a valid license, MSHP, DOI: 03/01/2019
49.  Ryan Ewbank (Dixon) DOB; 03/1993, class A misdemeanor of fraudulent use of a credit device, DPD, 02/09/2019
50.  Christopher Duffy (Saint Robert ) DOB:01/1996, class B misdemeanor of misuse of emergency telephone service, PCSD, DOI:03/29/2019
51.  Brianna Pritchett (Waynesville) DOB;06/1999, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, SRPD, DOI; 08/12/2018
52.  Amanda Alford (Devils Elbow) DOB; 07/1986, class B misdemeanor of trespass in the first degree, SRPD, DOI; 10/03/2018
53.  Tyler Picklersimer (Dixon) DOB:02/1993, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, SRPD, DOI;08/12/2018
54.  Christina Rhodenizer (Waynesville) DOB; 08/1978, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance,WPD, DOI; 02/10/2019
55.  Allison Bell (Saint Robert ) DOB; 03/1998, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, SRPD, DOI; 10/03/2018
56.  Jamel Holt ( Saint Robert ) DOB; 04/1983, Count I class C felony of delivery of a controlled substance, Count II class C felony of delivery of a controlled substance, Count III class C felony of delivery of a controlled substance, Count IV class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Count V class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI; 03/31/2019
57.  Joshua Sircy (Gallatin, Tn) DOB:08/1979, class D felony of tampering in the first degree, PCSD, DOI:04/01/2019
58.  Jordan Danford ( Waynesville) DOB;03/1993, Count I class B misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, Count II class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, MSHP, DOI: 01/13/2019
59.  Misty Chelmowski (Richland) DOB:08/1978, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP. DOI;07/24/2018
60.  Jesse Nelson (richland) DOB;12/1991, Count I class A misdemeanor of driving while license was revoked, Count II class A misdemeanor of driving while license was revoked, PCSD, DOI:04/05/2019
61.  Robert McLendon (Bushnell , IL) DOB: 01/1982, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, PCSD, DOI;02/16/2019
62.  Quintin White (Saint Louis ) DOB;09/1986, Count I class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, Count II class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit,MSHP ,DOI  03/02/2019
63.  Nathan Essig (Waynesville) DOB: 08/1989, class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, MSHP, DOI:12/08/2018
64.  Darius Brown ( Saint Robert ) DOB: 10/1991, Count I class B felony of assault in the first degree, Count II felony of armed criminal action, Count III class B Felony of unlawful use of a weapon, SRPD, 04/03/2019
65.  Jones Chambers ( Saint Robert ) DOB;08/2000, class D felony of stealing, SRPD, DOI;11/26/2018
66.  Robert Yount ( Richland) DOB:06/1990, Count I class B felony of assault in the first degree, Count II class B felony of kidnapping in the first degree, Count III class E felony of unlawful use of a weapon, PCSD, DOI: 03/14/2019
67.  Timothy Ingerson ( Richland ) DOB; 05/1996, class E felony of assault in the third degree, PCSD, DOI: 04/04/2019
68.  William Rhodenizer ( Waynesville) DOB; 05/1961, committed the class E felony of assault in the third degree, PCSD, DOI; 04/04/2019
69.  Charles Dixon ( Waynesville) DOB;08/1971, class E felony of assault in the third degree, PCSD, DOI: 04/04/2019
70.  Zachary Dillon ( Vienna ) DOB: 05/1997,  the class E felony of passing bad checks, DPD, DOI;02/11/2016
71.  Justin Chapa ( Las Vegas, NV) DOB: 09/1992, Count I class A misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, Count II  class B misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, Court III class D misdemeanor of driving without a valid license, MSHP DOI:05/10/2018
72.  Claudell Haggard (Saint Robert) DOB; 11/1976, Count I class C felony of delivery of a controlled substance, Count II the class C felony of delivery of a controlled substance, Count III class D felony of unlawful possession of a firearm, MSHP, DOI; 04/15/2019
73.  Valerie Mercer ( Fair Grove) DOB; 12/1980,  class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, WPD, DOI: 05/20/2018
74.  Vanessa Vickers ( Waynesville) DOB;12/1982, Count I class D felony of possession of a controlled substance,Count II class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, WPD, DOI: 11/20/2018
75.  Katie Dillman ( Waynesville) DOB: 11/1991, class E felony of hindering prosecution, PCSD, DOI; 03/17/2019
 
 
The Prosecutor’s Office reminds everyone that these charges are merely an accusation and these individuals remain innocent until proven guilty.
 
Please direct all questions to Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney.
 
3
PRESS RELEASE
05-13-19
26 Offenders Sentenced to the Department of Corrections
Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney announces that the following defendants were sentenced to terms of imprisonment in the Missouri Department of Corrections in Circuit Court action over the last two months.  Those offenders were:
 
  Ronald Hill of Laquey.  The defendant pled guilty to two counts of Statutory Sodomy in the Second Degree. Judge Beger sentenced the defendant to six years in the Department of Corrections on each count to run consecutive to one another.  The Pulaski County Sheriff’s Department investigated this case.
   
  John Smith of Laquey.  The defendant pled guilty to Burglary in the Second Degree.  Judge Hickle sentenced the defendant to six years in the Department of Corrections.  The Pulaski County Sheriff’s Department investigated this case.  The defendant was also on probation for Burglary in the Second Degree. As a result of the guilty plea, and failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of his probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke his probation.  Judge Hickle granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to six years in the Department of Corrections.  The St. Robert Police Department investigated this case.
   
  Kenneth Wyman of Dixon.  The defendant was on probation for Receiving Stolen Property. After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of his probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke his probation.  Judge Beger granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to seven years in the Department of Corrections.  The Dixon Police Department investigated this case.
   
  Jason Kimmel of Newburg.  The defendant pled guilty to Stealing.  Judge Hickle sentenced the defendant to two years in the Department of Corrections.  The Pulaski County Sheriff’s Department investigated this case.
   
  Jacqueta Richey of Richland. The defendant was on probation for Possession of a Controlled Substance. After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of her probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke her probation.  Judge Hickle granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to seven years in the Department of Corrections.  The St. Robert Police Department investigated this case.
   
  Rebecca Bierman of Percy, Illinois.  The defendant was on probation for Assault in the Second Degree. After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of her probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke her probation.  Judge Hickle granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to three years in the Department of Corrections.  The Crocker Police Department investigated this case.
   
  Justin Gentry of Laquey.  The defendant was on probation for Possession of a Controlled Substance. After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of his probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke his probation.  Judge Schollmeyer granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to two years in the Department of Corrections.  The St. Robert Police Department investigated this case.
   
  Travis Melton of Rolla.  The defendant pled guilty to Unlawful Use of a Weapon.  Judge Long sentenced the defendant to two years in the Department of Corrections.  The Pulaski County Sheriff’s Department investigated this case.
   
  Robert Ayers of Newburg.  The defendant was on probation for Possession of a Controlled Substance. After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of his probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke his probation.  Judge Beger granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to three years in the Department of Corrections.  The Pulaski County Sheriff’s Department investigated this case.
   
  Corey Gross of St. Marys, Ohio.  The defendant was on probation for Damage to Jail Property. After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of his probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke his probation.  Judge Beger granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to three years in the Department of Corrections.  The Pulaski County Sheriff’s Department investigated this case.
   
  Jessica Reid of St. Robert.  The defendant pled guilty to Felony Non- Support a Child.  In addition, the defendant was on probation for Possession of a Controlled Substance.  After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of her probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke her probation.  Judge Hickle granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to four years in the Department of Corrections on each case.  The Pulaski County Sheriff’s Department investigated this case.
   
  William Roberts of Rolla. The defendant was on probation for Burglary in the Second Degree. After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of his probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke his probation.  Judge Wiggins granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to two years in the Department of Corrections.  The St. Robert Police Department investigated this case.
   
  Colton Digman of Richland.  The defendant was on probation for Possession of a Controlled Substance. After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of his probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke his probation.  Judge Hickle granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to four years in the Department of Corrections.  The St. Robert Police Department investigated this case.
   
  Steven Herman of Owensville.  The defendant was on probation for Unlawful Use of a Weapon. After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of his probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke his probation.  Judge Beger granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to three years in the Department of Corrections.  The St. Robert Police Department investigated this case.
   
  Diana Shafer of Waynesville.  The defendant was on probation for Possession of a Controlled Substance. After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of her probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke her probation.  Judge Hickle granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to two years in the Department of Corrections.  The Waynesville Police Department investigated this case.
   
  Raymond Scott of St. James.  The defendant pled guilty to Domestic Assault in the First Degree. Judge Hickle sentenced the defendant to seven years in the Department of Corrections.  The Pulaski County Sheriff’s Department investigated this case.
   
  David Begay of Waynesville.  The defendant was on probation for Assault in the Second Degree. After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of his probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke his probation.  Judge Beger granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to five years in the Department of Corrections.  The Pulaski County Sheriff’s Department investigated this case.
   
  Xavier Chambers of Waynesville. The defendant pled guilty to Stealing.  Judge Beger sentenced the defendant to three years in the Department of Corrections.  The Pulaski County Sheriff’s Department investigated this case.
   
  Joshua Price of Waynesville.  The defendant pled guilty to Domestic Assault in the Third Degree.  Judge Beger sentenced the defendant to four years in the Department of Corrections.  The Pulaski County Sheriff’s Department investigated this case.
   
  Evgheni Belinschi of Broderick, California.  The defendant was on probation for two counts of Endangering a Corrections Officer. After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of his probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke his probation.  Judge Hickle granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to four years in the Department of Corrections on each count.  The Pulaski County Sheriff’s Department investigated this case.
   
  Austin Ambrosia of Dixon.  The defendant pled guilty to Endangering the Welfare of a Child in the First Degree.  Judge Beger sentenced the defendant to five years in the Department of Corrections.  The Dixon Police Department investigated this case.
   
  Aaron Nagel of Crocker.  The defendant pled guilty to Unlawful Possession of a Firearm.  Judge Beger sentenced the defendant to three years in the Department of Corrections.  The Pulaski County Sheriff’s Department investigated this case.
   
  Brandon Mencik of Kansas City.  The defendant pled guilty to Resisting Arrest. Judge Hickle sentenced the defendant to two years in the Department of Corrections.  The Crocker Police Department investigated this case.
   
  Ricky Everett Jr. of Waynesville. The defendant was on probation for Damage to Jail Property. After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of his probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke his probation.  Judge Beger granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to four years in the Department of Corrections.  The Pulaski County Sheriff’s Department investigated this case.
   
  Raymond Rivard of Richland.  The defendant pled guilty to felony Driving While Intoxicated.  Judge Hickle sentenced the defendant to seven years in the Department of Corrections.  The Missouri State Highway Patrol investigated this case.
   
  Joseph Esparza of Devils Elbow.  The defendant pled guilty to Domestic Assault in the Third Degree.  Judge Beger sentenced him to three years in the Department of Corrections.  The Pulaski County Sheriff’s Department investigated this case.
   
 “I commend the efforts of law enforcement to hold these offenders accountable,” said Prosecuting Attorney Kevin Hillman. “Their hard work allows my office to prosecute these criminals and put them in prison where they belong.”
 
These cases were prosecuted by Prosecuting Attorney Kevin Hillman and Assistant Prosecuting Attorneys, Donna Holden, Sidney Pearson, Sherrie Hamner, and Henry Surkamp.
 
Please direct all questions to Prosecuting Attorney Kevin Hillman.
 
4
PRESS RELEASE
04/29/2019

Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney announces that the following individuals were charged with crimes in the past week by the Pulaski County Prosecutor’s Office:
 
1. Joshua Redus (Crocker) DOB:03/1990, class D felony of possession of controlled substance,CPD, DOI: 01/27/2019
2. Isaiah Anderson (Waynesville) DOB:12/1997, Count I class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance,Count II class D misdemeanor of unlawful possessionof drug paraphernalia, MSHP,DOI:08/10/2018
3. Todd Ecker (Saint Clair) DOB;05/1977, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, WPD, DOI:11/12/2018
4. Lathario Carter (Waynesville) DOB: 11/1985, class C felony of delivery of a controlled substance,WPD, DOI:11/17/2018
5. Robert Moore (Lebanon) DOB:08/1975, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, RPD,DOI:10/12/2018
6. Justin Wendt (Richland) DOB;08/1987, Count I class D felony of possession of a controlled substance,Count II class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, RPD, DOI:08/20/2018
7. Henry Ren (Deepwater) DOB;05/1965, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, CPD, DOI;01/27/2018
8. Jesse Mitchell (Laquey) DOB;10/1990, class E felony of stealing, WPD, DOI:12/18/2018
9. Melanie Napieralski (Dixon) DOB:07/1969, Cout I class D felony of stealing by deceit,Count II class E felony of fraudulant use of credit device, DPD, DOI; 12/28/2018
10.  Shae Henry (Waynesville) DOB;05/1996, Count Iclass A misdemeanor of resting an arrest, Count II class A misdemeanor of stealing, PCSD, DOI;03/10/2019
11.  Tony Townsend (Waynesville) DOB;12/1992, class D felony of possession of controlled sudstance, WPD, DOI;10/18/2018
12.  Ashley Brown (Saint Robert) DOB;09/1988, clas Dfelony of possession of controlled substance, WPD, DOI:09/01/2018
13.  Todd Decker (Saint Clair) DOB;05/1977, class D felony pf possession of acontrolled substance, WPD, DOI;11/12/2018
14.  Pedro Smith (Waynesville) DOB:07/1976, class D felony of possessiong of comtrolled subtance, WPD, DOI;06/06/2018
15.  Nathan Cook (Dixon) DOB:01/1990, class D felony of domastic assult in the second degree, PCSD, DOI: 03/13/2019
16.  Lucas Warner (Rolla) DOB:06/1981, class A misdemeanor of driving while license was revoked, PCSD, DOI;03/13/2019
17.  Jack Silliman (Fairfield, Il) 07/1980, class C felony of sexual abuse in the first degree, PCSD, DOI;03/14/2019
18.  Larry Murphy (Dixon) DOB;08/1945, Class A misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, MSHP, DOI;02/15/2019
19.  Aaron Ozee (Richland) DOB;03/1976, class A misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, MSHP, DOI;02/24/2019
20.  Ashley Marler (Vienna) DOB;08/1987, class B misdemeanor of drivinng while intoxicated, MSHP, DOI:02/12/2019
21.  Mathew Morgan (Waynesville) DOB11/1990, class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, MSHP, DOI;01/27/2019
22.  Gregory McFadin (Lebanon) DOB; 08/1955, class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, MSHP, DOI; 11/16/2018
23.  Mark Princivalli (Marshfield) DOB;03/1957, class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, MSHP, DOI;12/23/2018
24.  Mark Jennings (Richland) DOB;02/1968, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, CPD, DOI:01/31/2019
25.  Russell Anthony (Dixon) DOB:07/1982, class D felony of possession of controlled substance,SRPD, DOI: 08/07/2018
26.  Izzak Scantlin (Springdale, AR) DOB: 07/1996, Count I class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, Count II class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI:02/09/2019
27.  Salazar Rodriguez (Aurora, IL) DOB:03/1980, Count I class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, Count II class D misdemeanor of driving without a valid license, MSHP, DOI;02/17/2019
28.  Megan Vasquez (Waynesville) DOB;01/1999, class C misdemeanor of animal neglect, PCSD, DOI: 01/31/2019
29.  Clark Toney (Waynesville) DOB:03/1997, class C misdemeanor of animal neglect, PCSD,DOI: 01/31/2019
30.  Adam Ziolkowski (Richland) DOB;03/1984, committed the infraction of trespass in the second degree, PCSD,DOI:11/08/2018
31.  AJ Malone (Saint Robert ) DOB;01/1986, Count I class A misdemeanor of assult in the fourth degree, Count II class A misdemeanor of resisting an arrest, PCSH, DOI;03/19/2019
32.  Joshua Robinson (Edger Springs) DOB;02/1987, class D misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, SRPD, DOI;10/08/2018
33.  Dvante Williams (Saint Robert0 DOB:11/1993, class E felony of delivery of a controlled substance, SRPD, DOI;10/08/2018
34.  Aryanna Lowe ( Saint Robert) DOB;09/1998, class E felony of delivery of a controlled substance, SRPD,DOI: 10/08/2018
35.  William Rhodenizer (Waynesville) DOB:05/1961, class B misdemeanor of trespass in the first degree, PCSD, DOI 02/06/2019
36.  William Rhodenizer (Waynesville) DOB:05/1961,class B misdemeanor of trespass in the first degree, Count I class D misdemeanor of stealing, Count II class A misdemeanor of violation of order of protection, PCSD, 03/15/2019
37.  William Rhodenizer (Waynesville) DOB:05/1961, Count I class B misdemeanor of trespass in the first degree, Count II class B misdemeanor of property damage in the second degree, PCSD, DOI:03/19/2019
38.  William Rhodenizer (Waynesville) DOB:05/1961, Count I class B misdemeanor of trespass in the first degree, Count II class B misdemeanor of property damage in the second degree, Count III class D misdemeanor of stealing, PCSD DOI: 03/19/2019
39.  David Dumas (Dixon) DOB:04/1977, class D felony of domestic assault in the second degree, PCSD, DOI: 03/18/2019
40.  Richard Carver (Saint Robert) DOB:05/1971, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, PCSD, DOI:01/04/2019
41.  Bobby Bell (Dixon) DOB: 07/1978, Count I class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Count II class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Count III class D felony of possession of a controlled substance,SRPD, DOI:12/20/2018
42.  Lindy McKinnon (Dixon) DOB: 12/1960, Count I class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Count II class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Count III class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, SRPD, DOI:12/20/2018
43.  Bethsabel Planadeball (Waynesville) DOB; 11/1981, Count I class A misdemeanor of resisting a lawful detention, Count II class B misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, WPD, DOI;09/28/2018
44.  Damian Bryan (Dixon) DOB; 03/21/2019, Count I class E felony of unlawful use of a weapon, Count II class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Count III  the class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI:03/21/2019
45.  Dustin Luther (Waynesville) DOB;06/1980, class D felony of domestic assault in the second degree, PCSD
 
The Prosecutor’s Office reminds everyone that these charges are merely an accusation and these individuals remain innocent until proven guilty.
 
Please direct all questions to Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney.
5
PRESS RELEASE
04/16/19
Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney announces that the following individuals were charged with crimes in the past week by the Pulaski County Prosecutor’s Office:
 
1.      Thomas Wallace (Dixon) DOB:11/1978, class A misdemeanor of stealing, WPD, DOI: 09/21/2018
2.      Bradlee McPherson (Waynesville) DOB:09/1997, class B felony of burglary in the first degree, SRPD, DOI:07/10/2018
3.      Brooke Fennell (Wyanesville) DOB;03/2001, class B felony of burglary in the first degree, SRPD, DOI;07/10/2018
4.      Shelby Stevens (Waynesville) DOB;09/1998, class B felony of burglary in the first degree, SRPD, DOI; 07/10/2018
5.      Steven Jones (Waynesville) DOB;05/1971, class A misdemeanor of stealing,WPD, DOI:11/09/2018
6.      Synnovea Ramsey (Bellevue, Nebraska) DOB: 09/1996, class B misdemeanor of careless and imprudent driving, PCSD, DOI:01/20/2019
7.      Bradley Southard (Ozark) DOB: 07/1986, class B misdemeanor of trespass in the first degree, PCSD,DOI:01/10/2019
8.      Matthew McFarland (Waynesville) DOB;03/1999, infraction of trespass in the second degree, PCSD,DOI: 01/05/2019
9.      Ethan Coy (Waynesville) DOB;03/2001, infraction of trespass in the second degree, PCSD, DOI: 01/05/2019
10.  Mandy Connour (Dixon) DOB:01/1977, class B misdemeanor of misuse of emergency telephone service, PCSD, DOI: 01/23/2019
11.  Veronica Graciano (Dixon) DOB;06/1992, class B misdemeanor of property damage in the second degree, PCSD, DOI: 02/16/2019
12.  Daulton Ray (Crocker) DOB;10/1990, class A misdemeanor of tampering in the second degree, PCSD,DOI: 01/17/2019
13.  Nakia Lewis (Dixon) DOB:02/1986, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, MSHp, DOI:02/23/2019
14.  Virgil Jefferies (Richland) DOB; 12/1977,Count I class E felony of unlawful use of a weapon, Count II  class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Count III the class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI:09/02/2018
15.  Jeremiah Garcia (Waynesville) DOB; 08/1993, class B felony of burglary in the first degree, PCSD,DOI;02/24/2019
16.  Moses Luevanos (Fontana, California ) DOB: 06/1988, class D felony of tampering in the first degree, WPD, DOI:02/23/2019
17.  Shawn Hall (Richland ) DOB:07/1989, Count I the class A misdemeanor of resisting an arrest, Count II class A misdemeanor of endangering the welfare of a child in the second degree, Count III the class A misdemeanor of assault in the fourth degree,RPD,DOI: 12/18/2018
18.  McGhee Justin (Saint Robert) DOB;10/1986, class B misdemeanor of making a false report, PCSD,DOI: 10/19/2018
19.  Matthew Wood (Springfield) DOB:01/1978, class A misdemeanor of fraudulent use of a debit device, PCSD, DOI: 11/12/2018
20.  Cory Barton (Dixon) DOB: 02/1991, class B felony of burglary in the first degree, PCSD, DOI: 02/21/2019
21.  Nicholas Knapp (Camdenton) DOB;06/1987, class A misdemeanor of fraudulent use of a debit device, PCSD, DOI:12/11/2018
22.  Kylie Martin (Dixon) DOB: 09/1978, class B felony of burglary in the first degree, SRPD, DOI;10/04/2018
23.  Raelyn Koenigsfeld (Russellville) DOB;07/1992, class E felony of property damage in the first degree, PCSD, DOI:02/02/2019
24.  Bernard Ward (Saint Robert) DOB;11/1958, class B felony of delivering or concealing prohibited articles on premises, PCSD, DOI:09/10/2018
25.  Robert Martin (Union) DOB;04/1992, class D misdemeanor of driving without a valid license, MSHP, DOI: 12/11/2018
26.  Betty Kelley (Newburg) DOB;04/1988, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, PCSD, DOI:09/20/2018
27.  Trevor Barnett (Saint Robert) DOB:08/2000, Count I class D misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, Count II class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, PCSD, DOI;03/18/2018
28.  Sahilinah Reed (Saint Louis) DOB:06/1992, class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance,MSHP, DOI; 01/27/2019
29.  Addison Vallely (Ballwin) DOB:04/1998, Count I class B misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, Count II class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, Count III class D misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, MSHP, DOI:01/28/2019
30.  Mason Carroll (Richland) DOB:11/1986, class D felony of domestic assault in the second degree, RPD,DOI: 02/08/2019
31.  Nicholas Brakerfield (Saint James) DOB; 04/1992, Count I class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, Count II class A misdemeanor of resisting an arrest, MSHP, DOI:11/28/2018
32.  William Coleman (Laquery) DOB;08/1976, class D felony of stealing, PCSD, DOI;12/27/2018
33.  Cody Evans (Eldridge) DOB: 12/1998, class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, PCSD, DOI: 02/02/2019
34.  Sedrick Taylor (Waynesville) DOB:04/1988, class E felony of failing to register change of residence,PCSD, DOI: 02/13/2019
35.  Cody Jennings (Richland) DOB;05/1978, class E felony of violation of order of protection, PCSD, DOI:02/01/2019
36.  Shawn Neal (Waynesville) DOB; 12/1980, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, WPD, DOI: 10/09/2018
37.  Paige Augustyn (Crocker) DOB;04/1997, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, CPD, DOI: 08/25/2018
38.  Stacie Shoemaker (Crocker) DOB: 14/1991, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, CPD,DOI:09/13/2018
39.  Kevin Goodin ( Saint Robert) DOB; 06/1994, Count II class D misdemeanor of driving while license was revoked, Count II class D misdemeanor of failure to maintain financial responsibility, PCSD, DOI:01/17/2019
40.  Betty Kelley (Devil’s Elbow) DOB: class E felony of hindering prosecution, PCSD, DOI: 02/08/2019
41.  Terry Lockamy (Crocker) DOB: 04/1983, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, CPD, DOI: 03/15/2018
42.  Joseph Thibeault ( Waynesville) DOB;08/1995, D misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, PCSD,DOI: 02/02/2019
43.  Christopher Howe (Dixon) DOB:11/1984, class D felony of forgery, PCSD, DOI:09/10/2018
44.  Charles Dixon (Imperial) DOB;08/1971, class B felony of delivering or concealing prohibited articles on premises, PCSD, DOI:09/10/2018
45.  Ashanti Vance (Waynesville) DOB:08/1986,  class E felony of assault in the third degree, SRPD, DOI:11/03/2018
46.  Jimmy Phillips (Saint Robert) DOB:10/1990, class A misdemeanor of assault in the fourth degree, PCSD. DOI:08/29/2018
47.  Jason Helms (Waynesville) DOB:11/1977, Count I class D felony of burglary in the second degree, Count II class D felony of stealing, PCSD, DOI: 01/09/2019
48.  Kyle Reardon (Dixon) DOB:11/1988, class D felony of burglary in the second degree, DPD,01/11/2019
49.  Jamie Cummings (Kanses City, Kansas) DOB;10/1985, class E felony of passing a bad check, PCSD, DOI: 09/07/2018
50.  Jessie Gray (Waynesville) DOB:09/1988, class D felony of tampering in the first degree, PCSD,DOI;12/24/2018
51.  Luis Gomez (Phoenix, Arizona) DOB:02/1992, class D felony of tampering in the first degree, SRPD, DOI:09/29/2018
52.  Christopher Johnson (Dixon) DOB:01/1977, class D felony of forgery, PCSD, DOI:01/18/2019
53.  Reginald Moore (Waynesville) DOB:10/1988, Count I class E felony of passing a bad check, Count II class E felony of passing a bad check, Count III class E felony of passing a bad check, Count IV class E felony of passing a bad check, Count V  class E felony of passing a bad check, Count VI class E felony of passing a bad check,  WPD, DOI;10/31/2018
54.  Vanessa Akers (Saint Robert) DOB:07/1999, Count I class E felony of passing a bad check, Count II class E felony of passing a bad check, Count III class E felony of passing a bad check, Count IV class E felony of passing a bad check, Count V class E felony of passing a bad check, Count VI class E felony of passing a bad check, WPD, DOI; 10/31/2018
55.  William Rhodenizer (Waynesville) DOB;05/1961, class D felony of forgery, PCSD, DOI;02/07/2019
56.  Elvin Shortell (Waynesville) DOB;06/1970, class E felony of driving while intoxicated, MSHP,12/21/2018
57.  Travis Sibert (Crocker) DOB;01/1995, Count I class D misdemeanor of driving while license was revoked, Count II class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, MSHP, DOI;02/22/2019
58.  Nicole Snyder (Waynesville) DOB: 09/1977, Count I class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, Count II class A misdemeanor of careless and imprudent driving, MSHP, DOI;12/27/2018
59.  Sharyl Williams (Waynesville) DOB:03/1969, Count I class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, Count II class C misdemeanor of failure to drive on the right half of roadway, MSHP, DOI:12/16/2018
60.  Mark Karr (Richland) DOB;03/1974, Count I class A felony assault in the first degree, Count II class E felony of resisting an arrest, PCSD, DOI:02/05/2019
61.  Sable Sutherland (Laquey) DOB:05/1992, class E felony of resisting an arrest, PCSD, DOI:12/27/2018
62.  Sherry Null (Dixon) DOB;04/1981, class D misdemeanor of stealing, DPD, DOI:07/30/2018
63.  Austin Gray (Richland) DOB:08/1993, class D misdemeanor of stealing, WPD, DOI:10/25/2018
64.  Julian Brantley (Waynesville) DOB; 09/1998,  class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP,DOI: 08/17/2018
65.  Hayden Quiroz (Waynesville) DOB:04/2000, Class D misdeneanor of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP:DOI:08/17/2018
66.  Natheniel Vickers (Waynesville) DOB:09/2001, infraction of traspass in the second degree, PCSD,DOI;09/14/2018
67.  Saul Torres (Burbank, California ) DOB;07/1996, Count I misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, Count II class D misdemeanor of driving without a valid license, MSHP, DOI;01/25/2019
68.  Matthew Shelley (Mena, Arkansas) DOB:10/1998, class D misdemeanor of driving without a valid license, MSHP, DOI;01/18/2019
69.  Barbra White (Richland) DOB:02/1978, class A misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, MSHP, DOI;10/06/2018
 
 
The Prosecutor’s Office reminds everyone that these charges are merely an accusation and these individuals remain innocent until proven guilty.
 
Please direct all questions to Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney.
 
6
PRESS RELEASE
04/01/2019
Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney announces that the following individuals were charged with crimes in the past week by the Pulaski County Prosecutor’s Office:
 
1.      James Spradling (Crocker), DOB: 05/1979 class A misdemeanor of domestic assault in the fourth degree, PCSD, DOI: 04/05/2018
2.      Trena Freeman (Holdenville, Oklahoma) DOB:07/1972, Count I class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, Count II class C misdemeanor of failure to drive on the right half of roadway, Count III committed the infraction of failing to wear a properly adjusted and fastened safety belt, MSHP, DOI;11/24/2018
3.      Michelle Francisco (Bolivar) DOB: 06/1979, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP; DOI:09/02/2018
4.      Kellie Hoover (Waynesville) DOB:11/1994, Count I  class C misdemeanor of failure to drive on the right half of roadway,Count II class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, Count III the class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, MSHP, DOI:12/30/2018
5.      Retha King (Laquey) DOB:09/1960, class D felony of driving while intoxicated, WPD,DOI:07/08/2018
6.      Randy Wallace (Dixon) DOB: 09/1985, class D misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, PCSD,DOI:10/22/2018
7.      Phylicia Young (Richland) DOB; 07/1993, Count I class A misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, Count II class B misdemeanor of failure to register motor vehicle, MSHP, DOI: 01/03/2019
8.       Carolina Balmer (Richland) DOB;06/1987, Count I class D misdemeanor of driving while license was revoked, Count II class B misdemeanor of failure to register motor vehicle, MSHP, DOI: 01/13/2019
9.      Michael Boyer (Saint Louis) DOB;07/1987, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI:06/27/2018
10.  Jesse Shoemaker (Crocker) DOB: 09/21/2018, Count I class A misdemeanor of endangering the welfare of a child in the second degree, Count II class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, SRPD,DOI:09/21/2018
11.  Christopher Jowers (Waynesville) DOB;08/1972, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, PCSD, DOI:10/04/2018
12.  Gage Scott (Waynesville) DOB:06/2001, Count I class E felony of harassment in the first degree, Count II class E felony of unlawful use of a weapon, SRPD, DOI;08/01/2018
13.  Conyell Taylor ( Saitn Louis) DOB;01/1976, class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP;DOI:01/03/2019
14.  Brady Callahan (Springfield) DOB;03/05/1998, Count I class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, Count II class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, Count III class D misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, MSHP, DOI;12/12/2018
15.  Sean Mcgee (Carol Stream, Illinois) DOB:05/1998, Count I class B misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, Count II class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, Count III class D misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, MSHP, DOI:01/02/2019
16.  Selesta Mar (Crocker) DOB:11/1980, Count I class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Count II the class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Count III class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, PCSD, DOI:01/08/2019
17.  Garrett Haneberg (Naperville, Illinois) DOB: 03/1999, Count I class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, Count II class D misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, MSGP, DOI: 01/02/2019
18.  Mathew Rumbaugh (Lebanon) DOB:03/1995, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, CPD, DOI: 07/02/2018
19.  Joshua Morris (Havana, Kansas) DOB:07/1984, Count I class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, Couhnt II class A misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, Count III class D misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, MSHP, DOI:12/28/20189
20.  Brady Callahan (Springfield) DOB;03/1998, Count I class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, Count II class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, Count III class D misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, MSHP, DOI: 12/12/2018
21.  Jason Helms (Waynesville) DOB;11/1977, class C misdemeanor of animal abandonment, PCSD, DOI: 12/22/2018
22.  John Scott (Saint Robert) DOB:06/1973, class A misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, PCSD, DOI:01/05/2019
23.  Joseph Bridges (Crocker) DOB:02/2001, class E felony of resisting an arrest, MSHP,DOI:02/12/2019
24.  Danielle Elliot (Waynesville) DOB:02/194, class D felony of tampering with a victim or witness, PCSD,DOI: 02/07/2019
25.  Issac Boucher (Richland) DOB;04/2000, Count I unclassified felony of rape in the first degree, Count II class E felony of sexual misconduct involving a child, PCSD,DOI:09/25/2018
26.  Chena McComas (Waynesville) DOB:04/1979, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP,DOI: 06/27/2018
27.  Anthony Crossland (Richland) DOB:03/1982, class Count I class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Count II class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Count III class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Count IV class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, MDOC, DOI: 02/03/2019
28.  Carrie Steward (Richland) DOB; 03/1984, Count I class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Count II class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Count III class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Count IV class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, MDOC, DOI:02/03/2019
29.  Leon Bowman (Dixon) DOB; 04/1956, class E felony of harassment in the first degree, DPD, DOI:02/16/2019
30.  James Acklin (Richland) DOB:04/1984, Count I class A felony of assault in the first degree, Count II felony of armed criminal action, PCSD, DOI: 05/18/2019
31.  Myla Jeffries (Waynesville) DOB:11/2000, class E felony of domestic assault in the third degree, PCSD,DOI:02/17/2019
32.  Artheley Weeks (Saint Robert) DOB;11/1995, class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, PCSD, DOI: 10/30/2018
33.  Todd Harget (Saint Robert) , DOB: 02/1989, Count I class B misdemeanor of failure to register motor vehicle, Count II misdemeanor of failure to maintain financial responsibility, Court III misdemeanor of possession of license plate issued to another, SRPD, DOI:08/16/2018
34.   Ronald Conway (Saint Robert) DOB:08/1961, class E felony of driving while license was revoked, SRPD, DOI; 12/29/2018
35.  Laquisha Mamon-Hicks (Waynesville) DOB; 09/1992, Count I class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Count II class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, PCSD,
 DOI: 10/26/2019
36.   Jeffery Elliott (Waynesville) DOB:12/1980, Count I class B felony of assault in the first degree, Count II  committed the felony of armed criminal action, PCSD, DOI;02/19/2019
37.  Joshua Trotter ( Waynesville) DOB: 03/1985, class D felony of tampering with a witness, DPD, DOI: 01/302/2019
38.  Christopher Harris (Dixon), DOB; 08/1967, class D felony of tampering with a witness, DPD, DOI: 01/30/2019
39.   Benny Gates ( Saint Robert ) DOB; 09/1974, class C felony of manufacture of a controlled substance, MSHP,DOI:02/13/2019
40.  Taylor Gardner (Dixon) DOB: 06/1996, class A misdemeanor of domestic assault in the fourth degree, PCSD, DOI: 01/30/2019
41.  Richard Dixon ( Florissant) DOB: 07/1980, Count I class B misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, Count II class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP,DOI: 01/03/2019
42.  Hunter Smith (Dixon) DOB: 02/1991, class E felony of driving while license was suspended, MSHP,DOI:01/07/2019
43.  Luke Riley (Marshfield) DOB:09/1988, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, CPD, DOI: 05/07/2018
44.  Hayden Brown (Glencoe) DOB; 08/1999, Count I class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, Count II class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, Count III class D misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, MSHP, DOI: 12/14/2018
45.   Reiko Liggins (Florissant) DOB: 06/1984, class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI: 01/14/2019
46.  David Owens (Springfield) DOB: 06/1985, Count I class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, Count II class A misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, WPD, DOI: 04/02/2018
47.  Lena Bryant (Richland) DOB: 12/1959, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, WPD, DOI: 01/27/2018
48.  Andrew Arvin (Salem) DOB:04/1982, Count I class E felony of escape from confinement, Count II class B felony of delivering or concealing prohibited articles on premises, PCSD,DOI: 01/08/2019
49.   Stanley Smith (Licking ) DOB; 12/1970, class A misdemeanor of resisting a lawful stop, PCSD, DOI: 01/03/2019
50.  Taylor Nagele (Richland) DOB:08/1998, class D misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, PCSD, DOI;01/10/2019
51.   Whittney Biggerstaff (Lebanon) DOB;08/1993, Count I class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, Count II class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, MSHP, DOI: 11/17/2018
52.  Daulton Ray (Crocker) DOB:010/1990, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, CPD, DOI:06/20/2018
53.   Ashley Abbotte (Blue Spring) DOB; 05/1985, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, CPD, DOI:06/01/2018
54.  Diana Shafer (Waynesville)n DOB;01/1990, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, PCSD, 09/25/2018
55.   James Foster (Dixon) DOB:05/1980, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, DPD, DOI: 11/05/2018
56.  Shirell Beal (Dixon) DOB: 07/1987, Count I class D felony of domestic assault in the second degree, Count II class E felony of unlawful use of a weapon, PCSD, DOI: 02/21/2019 
57.  Dalton Rae (Dixon) DOB:03/2000, committed the felony of statutory rape in the first degree, PCSD, DOI: 09/26/2018
58.  April Inman (Richland) DOB:04/1981, class A misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, MSHP, DOI:01/05/2019
59.  Ronald Conaway (Saint Robert) DOB:08/1961, class E felony of driving without a valid license, SRPD,DOI;10/06/2018
60.  David Gresty (Newburg) DOB;01/1981, class E felony of driving while license was suspended, MAHP, DOI:12/02/2018
61.  Eugene Theel (Albuquerque, New Mexico) DOB:06/1945, class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI: 01/16/2019
62.  Gloia Taylor (Springfield) DOB:03/1994, Count I class A misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, Count II class A misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, Count III class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit,MSGP, DOI:01/23/2019
63.  Kenneth Taylor (Springfield ) DOB: 07/1993, Count I the class A misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, Count II class A misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, MSHP, DOI;01/23/2019
64.  Matthew Romine (Crocker) DOB;09/1973, class A Misdemeanor of unlawful possession of a weapon, CPD,DOI:01/01/2019
 
The Prosecutor’s Office reminds everyone that these charges are merely an accusation and these individuals remain innocent until proven guilty.
 
Please direct all questions to Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney.
7
PRESS RELEASE
03/22/2019
Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney announces that the following individuals were charged with crimes in the past week by the Pulaski County Prosecutor’s Office:
 
1.      Gary Chapman (Dixon), DOB: 07/1969 class E felony of resisting an arrest,  DPD, DOI: 08/18/2018
2.      William Bowman (Salem) DOB:06/1995, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, WPD, DOI; 04/02/2017
3.      Jarrett Johnson (Waynesville) DOB: 04/1983, class B misdemeanor of peace disturbance, PCSD, DOI;02/03/2019
4.      Steven Kirb (Waynesville) DOB: 05/1992, Count I class E felony of harassment in the first degree, Count II class E felony of unlawful use of a weapon, PCSD, DOI:02/03/2019
5.      Joseph Nabors (Waynesville) DOB:11/1984, class B misdemeanor of peace disturbance, PCSD, DOI: 02/03/2019
6.      Ethan Crace (Dixon) DOB;09/1989, class B misdemeanor of trespass in the first degree, PCSD, DOI: 11/19/2018
7.      Khobic Johnson (Waynesville) DOB: 08/1990, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, CPD, DOI; 05/18/2018
8.      Amber Klinglesmith (Bolivar) DOB: 05/1978, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, CPD, DOI 05/18/2018
9.      Teresa Neal (Waynesville) DOB: 02/1975, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, WPD, DOI:08/30/20108
10.  George Young (Dixon) DOB: 12/1986, Count I class D misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, Count II class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, PCSD, DOI; 09/01/2018
11.  Matthew Lindsay (Windsor) DOB;12/1993, Count I class D misdemeanor of driving while license was revoked, Count II committed the infraction of failing to wear a properly adjusted and fastened safety belt, MSHP, DOI: 01/14/2019
12.  Brian Mahan (Richland) DOB: 10/1989, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was revoked, RPD, DOI:12/31/2018
13.  Tyrell Stevens (Laquey) DOB; 06/25/1992, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, MHP, DOI:12/23/2018
14.  Robert Thomas (Saint Louis) DOB: 06/1970, Count I class E felony of driving while license was revoked, Count II class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI: 01/18/2019
15.  Alan Brown (Overland) DOB: 09/1985, Count I class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, Count II committed the class D misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, MSHP, DOI: 07/4/2018
16.  Kelly Spence (Dixon) DOB: 02/1997, Count I class D misdemeanor of driving without a valid license, Count II class D misdemeanor of failure to maintain financial responsibility, Count III class B misdemeanor of failure to register motor vehicle, SRPD, DOI: 08/18/2018 Count I class D felony of Receiving stolen Property, Count II class D felony of unlawful possession of a firearm, PCSD, DOI:02/06/2019
17.  Larry Huffman (Washington) DOB:11/1971, Count I class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended,Count II class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, MSHP, DOI: 11/13/2018
18.  Shawn Bliton (Waynesville) DOB:03/1992, Count I class B misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, Count II class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, MSHP, DOI:10/17/2018
19.  Ian Anderson (Rolla), DOB:06/1978, class A misdemeanor of leaving the scene of an accident, MSHP, DOI:09/17/2018
20.  Christopher Brown (Newburg) DOB:09/1984, class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI:12/30/2018
21.  Travis Sibert (Lebanon) DOB: 01/1995, class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI:12/30/2018
22.  Guillermo Correa (West Chicago, Illinois) DOB;10/1969, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was revoked, PCSD, DOI: 01/10/2019
23.  Letroy Hines (Newport News, Virginia) DOB:01/1998, class D misdemeanor of driving without a valid license, MSHP, DOI:01/17/2019
24.  Stephen Deardeuff (Crocker) DOB:04/1980, Count I class A misdemeanor of domestic assault in the fourth degree, Count II class A misdemeanor of domestic assault in the fourth degree, PCSD, DOI: 02/04/2019
25.   Patrick Pirtle (Saint Robert) , DOB:01/1992, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, PCSD, DOI;02/04/2019
26.  Dustin Barnhart (Dixon) DOB;09/1986, class E felony of harassment in the first degree, PCSD, DOI; 02/01/2019
27.  Donna (Saint Robert) DOB:05/1986, class D misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, PCSD,DOI: 01/06/2019
28.  Andrew Abram (Saint Robert) DOB: 08/1977, class E felony of domestic assault in the third degree, PCSD,DOI: 02/07/2019
 
 
 
 
The Prosecutor’s Office reminds everyone that these charges are merely an accusation and these individuals remain innocent until proven guilty.
 
Please direct all questions to Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney.
 
8
PRESS RELEASE
03/15/2019
Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney announces that the following individuals were charged with crimes in the past week by the Pulaski County Prosecutor’s Office:
 
1.      Keontray Porter (Saint Louis), DOB: 06/19949, class D felony of domestic assault in the second degree, PCSD, DOI: 01/22/2019
2.      Whitney Williams (Houston) DOB:02/1991, class A misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended,PCSD, 07/28/2018
3.      Jamie Stokes (Saint Robert) DOB:01/1989, class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, class D misdemeanor of driving without a valid license, MSHP, 10/13/2018
4.      Sokol Zuko (Saint Louis) DOB:07/1988, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, SRPD, DOI:06/28/2018
5.      Brendon Phelps (Wentzville) DOB;03/2000, class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit,Second count class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance,Third count class D misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, Fourth count class D misdemeanor of possession of an intoxicating liquor by a minor,  MSHP, DOI:06/30/2018
6.      Jermaine Ward (Springfield) DOB;02/1971, class E felony of driving while license was suspended, MSHP, DOI:11/07/2018
7.      Eric Peterman (Waynesville) DOB:04/1980, class A misdemeanor of driving while license was revoked, SRPD,DOI:07/04/2018
8.      Jason Stewart (Saint Robert) DOB:10/1987, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, class B misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, SRPD, DOI:09/26/2017
9.      Blair Skinner ( Waynesville) DOB;12/1983, class A misdemeanor of driving while license was revoked, WPD, DOI:09/12/2018
10.  Joshua Price ( Dixon) DOB:05/1992, class E felony of damage to Jail property, DPD, 11/04/2018
11.  John Fraser (Crocker) DOB:06/1982, the class D felony of domestic assault in the second degree, class E felony of resisting an arrest, CPD, DOI:01/17/2019
12.  Mark Pollard (Newburg) DOB 09/1967, class E felony of domestic assault in the third degree, PCSD, DOI:08/04/2018
13.  Cody Jennings (Richland) DOB:05/1978, class A misdemeanor of violation of order of protection, PCSD,DOI:11/17/2018
14.  Alexander May (Crocker) DOB:01/1996, class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, MSHP, DOI: 06/27/2018
15.  Cory Williams (Marshfield) DOB: 06/1990, class E felony of stealing, PCSD, DOI:01/16/2019
16.  David Boyington (Saint Robert) DOB:08/1958, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance,Second count class D felony of unlawful possession of a firearm, MSHP, DOI:01/16/2019
17.  Thomas Kelley (Dixon) DOB:02/1999, class A misdemeanor of assault in the fourth degree, DPD,DOI:12/31/2018
18.  Justin Gentry (Laquey), DOB: 02/1990, class D felony of disarming a peace officer, class E felony of resisting an arrest, PCSD, DOI: 12/29/2018
19.  Tonya Kelley (Waynesville) DOB; 01/1984, class B felony of delivering or concealing prohibited articles on jail premises, PCSD, DOI: 01/24/2019
20.  Steven Horrance (Plato) DOB: 01/1994, class B misdemeanor of careless and imprudent driving, PCSD,DOI:12/24/2018
21.  Michael Cookson (Lacon, Illinois) DOB: 05/1986, class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, class D misdemeanor of driving without a valid license, MSHP, DOI:12/22/2018
22.  Donald Vaughn (Saint Robert ) DOB: 09/1974, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, MSHP, DOI:01/09/2019
23.  Timothy Blair (Saint Louis) DOB:07/1989, class B misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, MSHP,DOI; 01/01/2019
24.  Raymond Ross (Waynesville) DOB: 01/1987, class E felony of driving while license was revoked, WPD, DOI; 10/12/2018
25.  Steven Chapman (Saint Robert )n DOB: 04/1963, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, CPD, DOI: 12/28/2018
26.  Cameron Nordwick (Winona) DOB: 05/1999, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, MSHP, DOI:12/02/2018
27.  Charles James (Waynesville) DOB; 04/1975, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was revoked, WPD, DOI: 08/16/2018
28.  Tyler Chambers-Jones (Saint Robert ) DOB; 08/2000, class D misdemeanor of being a minor in a visibly intoxicated condition, PCSD, DOI: 08/27/2018
29.  Nicholas Groschup (Waynesville) DOB; 10/1992, the class B misdemeanor of trespass in the first degree, PCSD, DOI: 08/31/2018
30.  Elizabeth Hayford (Fort Leonard Wood) DOB;02/1998, class A misdemeanor of stealing, SRPD, DOI:05/27/2018
31.  Allison Bell ( Saint Robert ) DOB:03/1998, class D felony of tampering in the first degree, PCSD,DOI: 09/25/2018
32.  Bradley Phillips (Unknown) DOB:05/1996, class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, class B misdemeanor of careless and imprudent driving, PCSD, DOI:07/05/2018
33.   Blaine Martin (Waynesville) DOB; 07/1971, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, WPD, DOI:01/23/2019
34.  George Rambaugh ( Lebanon ) DOB: 06/1992, class C felony of delivery of a controlled substance, WPD, DOI: 01/23/2019
35.  Kristy Clayton (Plato) DOB; 07/1975, A misdemeanor of domestic assault in the fourth degree, class A misdemeanor of domestic assault in the fourth degree, PCSD, DOI; 01/10/2019
36.  Jonathan Jones ( Crocker) DOB; 05/1994, class A felony of assault in the first degree, felony of armed criminal action WPD, DOI; 01/21/2019
37.  Skiyy Johnson (Waynesville) DOB: 09/1988, class A misdemeanor of assault in the fourth degree, class A misdemeanor of assault in the fourth degree, class A misdemeanor of assault in the fourth degree, class A misdemeanor of assault in the fourth degree, class A misdemeanor of delivering or concealing prohibited articles on jail premises, PCSD,DOI:01/06/2019
38.  Devante Tyree (Fort Leonard Wood) DOB:110/1995, class A misdemeanor of harassment in the second degree, PCSD, DOI:01/24/2019
39.  Jeremy Bartlett (Houston) DOB; 09/1990, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, WPD, DOI:01/28/2019
40.  Kylie Martin (Dixon) DOB:09/1978, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI: 11/02/2018
41.  John Woodward (Dixon) DOB:07/1963, class A misdemeanor of tampering in the second degree, DPD, DOI:09/12/2018
42.  Stephanie Cover (Waynesville) DOB:01/1991, class A misdemeanor of stealing, SRPD, DOI:05/23/2018
43.  Gwendolyn Bellamy (Waynesville) DOB;10/1973, class D felony of stealing leased or rented personal property, SRPD, DOI:10/18/2018
44.  Souvenir Sanerivi (Fort Leonard Wood ) DOB:11/1997, class D misdemeanor of stealing, class A misdemeanor of stealing, class D misdemeanor of stealing,  class D misdemeanor of stealing, SRPD, DOI: 10/20/2018
45.  Jermaine Ward (Springfield ) DOB: 02/1971, class E felony of driving while license was suspended, MSHP, DOI 11/07/2018
46.   Allison Fenton (Saint Robert) DOB:08/1997, class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI: 12/11/2018
47.  Brandon Brown (Waynesville) DOB:05/1991, class E felony of domestic assault in the third degree, PCSD, DOI;01/18/2019
48.  Shawn Neal (Waynesville) DOB: 02/1980, class D felony of failing to register as a sex offender, class E felony of sex offender residing within 1000 feet of a school, PCSD, DOI:01/31/1980
49.  Joshua Trotter (Waynesvill) DOB; 03/1985, class B felony of burglary in the first degree, class A felony of assault in the first degree, class B felony of assault in the first degree, Count IV class B felony of assault in the first degree, class B felony of kidnapping in the first degree, class B felony of kidnapping in the first degree, class B felony of kidnapping in the first degree, the felony of armed criminal action, committed the felony of armed criminal action, felony of armed criminal action, class D felony of unlawful possession of a firearm, class E felony of unlawful use of a weapon, DPD, DOI; 01/27/2019
50.   Jaime Reyes (Saint Robert ) DOB; 12/1990, class E felony of domestic assault in the third degree, PCSD, DOI; 01/28/2019
51.  Russell Magen (Springfield) DOB:02/1981, class C felony of delivery of a controlled substance, SRPD, DOI;01/31/2019
52.   Shannon Edwards ( Rolla) DOB;08/1978, class C felony of delivery of a controlled substance, SRPD,DOI:01/31/2019
53.   Rebecca Rickert (Saint Robert) DOB: 04/1992, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, class E felony of unlawful use of a weapon, class E felony of unlawful use of a weapon, 
 
The Prosecutor’s Office reminds everyone that these charges are merely an accusation and these individuals remain innocent until proven guilty.
 
Please direct all questions to Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney.
 
9
PRESS RELEASE
3/6/19
20 Offenders Sentenced to the Department of Corrections
Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney announces that the following defendants were sentenced to terms of imprisonment in the Missouri Department of Corrections in Circuit Court action over the last two months.  Those offenders were:
 
 
  James Sutton of Crocker. The defendant pled guilty to one count of Statutory Sodomy in the Second Degree and one count of Endangering the Welfare of a Child.  Judge Wiggins sentenced the defendant to ten years in the Department of Corrections.  The Pulaski County Sheriff’s Department investigated this case.
   
  John Fraser of Crocker.  The defendant was on probation for two counts of Possession of a Controlled Substance.  After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of his probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke his probation.  Judge Beger granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to seven years in the Department of Corrections on each count.  The Crocker Police Department investigated these cases.
   
  Monica Hohenadel of St. Robert.  The defendant was on probation for Possession of a Controlled Substance with Intent to Distribute.  After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of her probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke her probation.  Judge Beger granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to ten years in the Department of Corrections.  The Waynesville Police Department investigated this case.
   
  Tony Knox of Waynesville.  The defendant was on probation for Burglary in the First Degree.  After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of his probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke his probation.  Judge Hickle granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to twelve years in the Department of Corrections on each count.  The St. Robert Police Department investigated this case.
   
  Elizabeth Woody of Waynesville.  The defendant was on probation for Burglary in the Second Degree and Possession of a Controlled Substance.  After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of her probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke her probation.  Judge Hickle granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to four years in the Department of Corrections on each count.  The St. Robert and Waynesville Police Departments investigated these cases.
   
  Jason Foalden of Hilham, TN.  The defendant was on probation for Domestic Assault in the Second Degree.  After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of his probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke his probation.  Judge Beger granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to five years in the Department of Correction.  The Richland Police Department investigated this case.
   
  John Wayne Lively of Crocker. The defendant pled guilty to Tampering in the First Degree and Stealing.  Judge Beger sentenced him to seven years in the Department of Corrections on each count.  The Pulaski County Sheriff’s Department investigated this case.
   
  Jerry Fearing of St. Robert. The defendant was on probation for Possession of a Controlled Substance.  After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of his probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke his probation.  Judge Hickle granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to seven years in the Department of Corrections.  The Missouri State Highway Patrol investigated this case.
   
  Skiyy Johnson of Waynesville.   The defendant was on probation for Assault in the Second Degree.  After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of her probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke her probation.  Judge Hickle granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to seven years in the Department of Corrections.  The Pulaski County Sheriff’s Department investigated this case.
   
  Dywon Newell of Waynesville.  The defendant pled guilty to Stealing.  Judge Hickle sentenced the defendant to five years in the Department of Corrections.  The St. Robert Police Department investigated this case.
   
  Dylan Self of Richland. The defendant pled guilty to Resisting Arrest. Judge Beger sentenced the defendant to four years in the Department of Corrections. The Waynesville Police Department investigated this case.
   
  Megan Carson of Dixon. The defendant was on probation for Possession of a Controlled Substance  After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of her probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke her probation.  Judge Headrick granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to four years in the Department of Corrections.  The Missouri State Highway Patrol investigated this case.
   
  Angel Sapp of Macks Creek. The defendant was on probation for Stealing.  After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of her probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke her probation.  Judge Beger granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to two years in the Department of Corrections.  The Pulaski County Sheriff’s Department investigated this case.
   
  David Ridenhower of Rolla.  The defendant was on probation for Possession of a Controlled Substance.  After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of his probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke his probation.  Judge Hickle granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to four years in the Department of Corrections.  The St. Robert Police Department investigated this case.
   
  Blake Cornett of St. Robert. The defendant was on probation for Domestic Assault in the Second Degree.  After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of his probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke his probation.  Judge Beger granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to two years in the Department of Corrections.  The Pulaski County Sheriff’s Department investigated this case.
   
  Joseph Firestine of Hazelwood. The defendant was on probation for Resisting Arrest.  After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of his probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke his probation.  Judge Beger granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to two years in the Department of Corrections.  The Pulaski County Sheriff’s Department investigated this case.
   
  Lucas Slawson of Dixon.  The defendant was on probation for Failing to Register as a Sex Offender.  After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of his probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke his probation.  Judge Beger granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to four years in the Department of Corrections.  The Pulaski County Sheriff’s Department investigated this case.
   
  Michael Juergens of Dixon. The defendant was on probation for felony Non-Support of a Child.  After failing to adhere to the terms and conditions of his probation, the Prosecutor’s Office filed a motion to revoke his probation.  Judge Hickle granted the motion and sentenced the defendant to four years in the Department of Corrections.  The Child Support Enforcement Agency investigated this case.
   
  Clarence Elliot of Dixon.  The defendant pled guilty to Stealing.  Judge Beger sentenced the defendant to three years in the Department of Corrections.  The Pulaski County Sheriff’s investigated this case.
   
  William Hatter of Dixon.  The defendant pled guilty to Domestic Assault in the Third Degree.  Judge Beger sentenced the defendant to four years in the Department of Corrections.  The St. Robert Police Department investigated this case.
   
 “I am very happy that we have law enforcement professionals in this County who work hard to make sure offenders are held accountable,” said Prosecuting Attorney Kevin Hillman. “My office will continue to work with these law enforcement professionals, including police and probation officers, to keep Pulaski County a safe place to live and raise our families.”
 
These cases were prosecuted by Prosecuting Attorney Kevin Hillman and Assistant Prosecuting Attorneys, Donna Holden, Sherrie Hamner and Sid Pearson.
 
Please direct all questions to Prosecuting Attorney Kevin Hillman.
10
PRESS RELEASE
03/01/2019
Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney announces that the following individuals were charged with crimes in the past week by the Pulaski County Prosecutor’s Office:
 
1.      Souvenir  Sanerivi, (Fort Leonard Wood), DOB: 114/1997, class D misdemeanor of stealing, Second count class A misdemeanor of stealing, Third count class D misdemeanor of stealing, Fourth count class D misdemeanor of stealing, SRPD, DOI: 10/20/2018
2.      Gwendolyn Bellamy, (Waynesville) DOB: 10/1973, class D felony of stealing leased or rented personal property, SRPD, DOI: 10/18/2018
3.      Jennifer Rose, ( Waynesville) DOB: 01/1991, class D misdemeanor of stealing, SRPD, DOI:05/23/2018
4.      Stephanie Cover, (Stoutland) DOB; 08/1985, class A misdemeanor of stealing, RPD, DOI;12/01/2018
5.      James Riden,  (Rolla) DOB; 02/1980, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was revoked, PCSD, DOI:12/31/2018
6.      Tanner  Keeney,( Springfield) DOB: 11/2001, class B misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, MSHP, DOI; 11/20/2018
7.      Cameren Chrisco, ( Springfield) DOB; 03/1991, infraction of failing to wear a properly adjusted and fastened safety belt, Second count class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, Third count class B misdemeanor of failure to register motor vehicle, MSHP, DOI: 07/2/2018
8.      Stacey Carson, (Dixon) DOB:02/1964, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was revoked,PCSD, DOI; 05/18/2018
9.      Vanessa Zogopoulos, ( Saint Robert ) DOB;10/1993, class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, class D misdemeanor of failure to maintain financial responsibility, PCSD, DOI 06/02/2018
10.  Jonathan Simpson, ( Waynesville) DOB;05/1987, class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, SRPD, DOI; 05/28/1987
11.  Denton Hurst, (Waynesville) DOB; 12/1958, class D misdemeanor of driving without a valid license, PCSD, DOI;09/06/2018
12.  Dylan Gonzales, (Lakeland FL.) DOB:01/1996, class B misdemeanor of careless and imprudent driving, PCSD, DOI;12/08/2018
13.  David Wilson, (Camdenton) DOB; 10/1990, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, MSHP, DOI;12/1/2018
14.  Isaac Eastham, (Waynesville) DOB; 12/1991, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI;06/30/2018
15.   Joshua Price, (Waynesville) DOB: 05/1992, class A misdemeanor of delivering or concealing prohibited articles on premises, class D misdemeanor of stealing, DPD, DOI:10/18/2018
16.  Jason Helms, ( Waynesville) DOB:11/1977, class C misdemeanor of animal abandonment, PCSD, DOI:12/22/2018
17.  Aaron Smith, (Richland) DOB:07/1980, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Second count class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI: 01/05/2019
18.  Alex Martinez,  ( Dixon) DOB: 10/1986, the unclassified felony offense of rape in the first degree, Second count unclassified felony of sodomy in the first degree, PCSD, DOI;11/25/2018
19.  Michael Romans, ( Saint Robert ) DOB: 04/2001, class D felony of sodomy in the second degree, PCSD, DOI: 01/15/2019
20.   Lynn Doolittle, (Waynesville) DOB:04/1991, class D misdemeanor of stealing, PCSD, DOI: 10/08/2018
21.  Lynn Doolittle, (Waynesville) DOB:04/1991, class D misdemeanor of stealing, PCSD, DOI;10/08/2018
22.   Michael Esparza, ( Newburg) DOB:04/1987, class B felony of burglary in the first degree, SRPD, DOI:01/08/2019
23.  Ethel Page, (Conway) DOB;12/1960, class D felony of stealing leased or rented personal property, SRPD, DOI:10/12/2016
24.  Robert Monnahan, (Lebanon) DOB:09/1967, class B felony of driving while intoxicated, WPD, DOI:11/03/2018
25.  Christopher Cristoffer, ( Richland) DOB:06/1980, class E felony of resisting an arrest, SRPD, DOI;05/08/2017
26.  Joseph Esparza, (Newburg) DOB;02/1989, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Second count class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, SRPD, DOI;06/14/2018
27.  Michael Esparza, ( Newburg) DOB;04/1987, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Second count class A misdemeanor of resisting an arrest, Third count class A misdemeanor of stealing, Fourth count class A misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, SRPD, DOI;01/13/2019
28.  Michelle Atkinson, (Dixon) DOB:12/1988, A misdemeanor of domestic assault in the fourth degree, Second count A misdemeanor of resisting an arrest, PCSD, DOI: 01/13/2018
29.  Aaron Nagel, (Crocker) DOB;02/1994, class D felony of tampering in the first degree, PCSD, DOI;12/08/2018
30.  Michael Juergens, (Dixon) DOB; 09/1979, class E felony of driving while intoxicated, class E felony of driving while license was revoked, MSHP, 10/26/2018
31.   Douglas Clayton, (Plato) DOB:08/1976, the class E felony of domestic assault in the third degree, PCSD, DOI;01/07/2019
32.  Richard Simble, ( Waynesville) DOB;04/1994, class B misdemeanor of misuse of emergency telephone service, PCSD, DOI;01/10/2018
33.  David Kelly, (Dixon) DOB;12/1972, class D felony of domestic assault in the second degree, PCSD,01/10/2019
34.  Austin Warner (Springfield), DOB:09/1980, class A misdemeanor of stealing, DPD, DOI: 07/07/2018
35.  Erica D Simmons( Lebanon) DOB:07/1987, class D misdemeanor of stealing, SRPD, DOI;09/21/2018
36.  Beverly Small ( Springfield) DOB; 09/1964, class D misdemeanor of driving without a valid license, MSHP, DOI:12/03/2018
37.  Joseph Amir ( Saint Robert ) DOB: 09/1988, class B misdemeanor of trespass in the first degree, PCSD, DOI; 12/10/2018
38.  Gary West (Richland) DOB: 11/1972, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was revoked, MSHP, 12/15/2018
39.  Samuel Reedy (Waynesville) DOB; 12/1992, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, RPD, DOI; 12/05/2018
40.  Levertt Robertson ( Laquery) DOB: 09/1987, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was revoked, PCSD, DOI: 11/08/2018
41.  Christopher Snyder ( Hannibal) , DOB; 05/1989, class B misdemeanor of peace disturbance, PCSD, DOI: 12/21/2018
42.   David Wilson ( Camdenton) DOB; 10/1990, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, MSHP, DOI:12/29/2018
43.  Mychal Zachary ( Waynesville) DOB: 02/1992, class E felony of leaving the scene of an accident, PCSD, DOI; 09/03/2018
44.  Daniel Gray ( Richland) DOB: 08/1977, class D felony of unlawful possession of a firearm, Second count class D felony of unlawful possession of a firearm, Third count class D felony of unlawful possession of a firearm, PCSD, DOI; 12/14/2018
45.   Justyn Barrett ( Saint Robert) DOB: 03/1994, class D felony of stealing, SRPD, DOI;08/14/2018
46.  Jerald Williams ( Crocker) DOB; 11/1971, class A misdemeanor of fraudulent use of a credit device, PCSD, DOI: 11/22/2018
47.  Taylor Nagele ( Richland ) DOB; 08/1998, class A misdemeanor of fraudulent use of a credit device, PCSD, DOI:11/22/2018
48.  Alan Threet (Dixon) DOB; 03/1952, class A misdemeanor of fraudulent use of a credit device, PCSD, DOI: 12/26/2018
49.  Angel Garcia ( Maricopa Az. ) DOB; 11/1999, class D misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia,MSHP, DOI; 11/28/2018
50.  Zachary Walker (Richland) DOB; 04/1993, class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance,Second count class D misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, MSHP, DOI; 11/25/2018
51.  Charles Carter ( Dixon) DOB: 04/1970, class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, Second count class D misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia,MSHP, DOI; 11/27/2018
52.  Brooke Arrington (Crocker) DOB; 14/1994, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, CPD, DOI: 07/31/2018
53.  Larry Taylor (Crocker) DOB;14/1961, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, CPD, DOI:07/09/2018
54.   Jimmy Philips (Waynesville) DOB; 17/1990, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, CPD, DOI: 06/25/2019
55.  Michael McDonald (Saint Charles) DOB:10/1961, class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, class B misdemeanor of careless and imprudent driving, MSHP, DOI: 10-19-2018
56.  Cash Anderson ( Waynesville) DOB: 06/1981, class E felony of driving while license was revoked, WPD, DOI: 09/05/2018
57.  Margaret Negrete ( Waynesville) DOB: 08/1985, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, WPD, DOI: 06/07/2018
 
 
The Prosecutor’s Office reminds everyone that these charges are merely an accusation and these individuals remain innocent until proven guilty.
 
Please direct all questions to Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney.
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10