Author Topic: Prosecutor's Office Press Release 04-26-18  (Read 243 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline kevinhillman

  • Moderator
  • *************
  • Posts: 334
  • Karma: +2821/-22
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Prosecutor's Office Press Release 04-26-18
« on: April 26, 2018, 10:28:17 PM »

Share/Bookmark

Fort Wood Hotel

Boards

Devils Elbow

Attractions

Sports

St. Robert

Waynesville

PC Daily

Dixon

Menu Guide

Fun Links

Homework

Crocker

Fort Wood

Swedeborg

Big Piney

Laquey

Classifieds

Restaurants

Richland

Fort  Hotels

PRESS RELEASE
4/26/18
Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney announces that the following individuals were charged with crimes in the past week by the Pulaski County Prosecutorís Office:
 
 
 
1.      Delmar Connour (St. Robert), DOB:04/1979, Class D Felony of Possession of a Controlled Substance, PCSD, DOI:03/17/18
2.      Calvin Rhodes (St.Robert), DOB:07/1993, Class A Misdemeanor of Domestic Assault in the Fourth Degree, PCSD, DOI: 3/17/18
3.      Michael Myers (Waynesville), DOB:06/1954, Class A Misdemeanor of Driving while Intoxicated, MSHP, DOI:1/8/18
4.      Robin Keppel (St.Robert), DOB:10/1959, Class E Felony of Resisting Arrest, PCSD, DOI:3/1/18
5.      Kevin Loggins (Saint Louis), DOB:10/1981, Class D Felony of Possession of a Controlled Substance, SRPD, DOI:7/23/17
6.      Danny Lato (Salem), DOB:09/1991, Class D Felony of Possession of a Controlled Substance, Class D Felony of Possession of a Controlled Substance, SRPD, DOI:4/3/17
7.      Carlton Nicholson (St. Robert), DOB:07/2000, Class D Felony of Forgery, WPD, DOI:01/15/18
8.      Katherine Simpson (St.Robert), DOB:10/1983, Class D Felony of Tampering with a Witness, PCSD, DOI:3/9/18
9.      Jonathan Simpson (Waynesville), DOB:05/1987, Class A Misdemeanor of Domestic Assault in the Fourth Degree, PCSD, DOI:2/7/18
10.  Antonio Martinez (St.Robert), DOB:06/1988, Class E Felony of Driving without a Valid License, SRPD, DOI:12/11/17
11.  Jared Lewis (Crocker), DOB:04/1981, Class D Felony of Unlawful Possession of a Firearm, Class D Felony of Unlawful Possession of a Firearm, SRPD, DOI:03/21/18
12.  Denise Stoner, DOB: 07/1964 (Dixon) Class A Misdemeanor of Passing Bad Check, Victim: Boiling Springs Campground, DOI: 07/01/2017
13.  Denise Stoner, DOB 07/1964 (Dixon) Class A Misdemeanor of Passing Bad Check, Victim: Lohr Enterprises, DOI: 01/03/2018
14.  Alicia Devall, DOB: 03/1967 (St. Robert) Class E Felony of Passing Bad Check, Victim: Cenex, DOI: 12/20/2017
15.  Melanie Copeland, DOB: 06/1988 (Jefferson City) Class A Misdemeanor of Passing Bad Check, Victim: Country Mart, DOI: 10/28/2017
16.  Glenn Webster, DOB: 09/1956 (Lebanon) Class A Misdemeanor of Passing Bad Check, Victim: Country Mart, DOI: 07/28/2017
17.  Graig Danielson, DOB: 05/1987 (Crocker) Class A Misdemeanor of Passing Bad Check, Victim: Town and Country, DOI: 10/23/2017
18.  Nathan Warman, DOB: 10/1979 (Richland) Class A Misdemeanor of passing Bad Check, Victim: Interstate Food Mart 2, DOI: 01/11/2018
19.  Nathan Warman, DOB: 10/1979 (Richland) Class A Misdemeanor of Passing Bad Check, Victim: Town and Country, DOI:01/04/2018
20.  Natisha Stiner (Waynesville), DOB:08/1988, Class B Misdemeanor of Peace Disturbance, PCSD, DOI:3/21/18
21.  William Hatter (St. Robert), DOB:10/1985, Class D Felony of Domestic Assault in the Second Degree, PCSD, DOI:03/22/18
22.  Patrick Wadley (Richland), DOB:09/1980, Class E Felony of Harassment in the First Degree, PCSD, DOI:03/22/18
23.  Blake Cornett (St. Robert), DOB:02/1994, Class D Misdemeanor of Unlawful Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, MSHP, DOI:12/01/17
24.  Brittany Dennick Berger (St. Robert), DOB:05/1987, Class A Misdemeanor of Domestic Assault in the Fourth Degree, PCSD, DOI:1/12/18
25.  Gary Franks (Bolivar), DOB:05/1952, Class D Felony of Failing to Register as a Sex Offender, PCSD, DOI:12/01/16
26.  Joseph Schmedeke (St.Robert), DOB:09/1989, Class A Misdemeanor of Domestic Assault in the Fourth Degree, PCSD, DOI:03/19/18
27.  Logan Atterberry (Dixon), DOB:04/1996, Class D Misdemeanor of Stealing, PCSD, DOI:02/16/18
28.  John Guisinger (Logan, OH), DOB:05/1977, Class A Misdemeanor of Assault in the Third Degree, Class A Misdemeanor of Resisting an Arrest, PCSD, DOI:03/10/18
29.  Tommie Austin (Waynesville), DOB:01/1979, Class D Felony of Domestic Assault in the Second Degree, WPD, DOI:03/24/18
30.  Jeffrey Stocum (Plato), DOB:03/1963, Class D Misdemeanor of Driving While License was Suspended, Misdemeanor of Failure to Maintain Financial Responsibility, MSHP, DOI:02/09/18
31.  Thomas Goodman (Jefferson City), DOB:10/1973, Class B Misdemeanor of Driving While Intoxicated, MSHP, DOI:01/14/18
32.  Eugene Petty (Park Hills), DOB:12/1992, Class B Misdemeanor of Driving While Intoxicated, Class A Misdemeanor of Careless and Imprudent Driving, MSHP, DOI:01/15/18
33.  Lawrence Letter (Waynesville), DOB:11/1963, Class D Misdemeanor of Possession of a Controlled Substance, Class D Misdemeanor of Unlawful Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, MSHP, DOI:01/29/18
34.  Dylan Payton (St.Robert), DOB:03/1994, Class A Misdemeanor of Assault in the Third Degree, PCSD, DOI:3/26/18
35.  Sandra Crossland (Waynesville), DOB:02/1985, Class E Felony of Property Damage in the First Degree, Class D Felony of Stealing, PCSD, DOI:03/23/18
36.  Nicholas Sheffield (Portage, IN) DOB:07/1994, Class D Misdemeanor of Possession of a Controlled Substance, MSHP, DOI:03/02/18
37.  Joel Dixon (Richland), DOB:09/1969, Class B Misdemeanor of Failure to Register a Motor Vehicle, Class D Misdemeanor of Driving without a Valid License, PCSD, DOI:12/15/17
38.  Terry Lockamy (Iberia), DOB:03/1983, Class D Felony of Forgery, PCSD, DOI:3/19/18
39.  David Black (Richland), DOB:10/1979, Class A Misdemeanor of Leaving the Scene of an Accident, Class E Felony of Resisting a Lawful Stop, Class A Misdemeanor of Driving While Intoxicated, MSHP, DOI:08/20/17
40.  John Fraser (Crocker), DOB:06/1982, Class D Felony of Possession of a Controlled Substance, CPD, DOI:08/01/17
41.  John Fraser (Crocker), DOB:06/1982, Class D Felony of Possession of a Controlled Substance, CPD, DOI:09/2/17
42.  Shane Naber (Dixon), DOB:10/1991, Class E Felony of Unlawful Use of a Weapon, PCSD, DOI:03/19/18
43.  Lucy Baker (Waynesville), DOB:10/1965, Class D Felony of Forgery, RPD, DOI:01/29/18
44.  Taylor Nagele (Richland), Class A Misdemeanor of Tampering in the Second Degree, RPD, DOI:1/28/18
45.  Jordan Bailey (Fort Leonard Wood), DOB:06/1998, Class E Felony of Assault in the Third Degree, PCSD, DOI:1/30/17
46.  Deandre Beckless (Waynesville), DOB:05/1990, Class E Felony of Damage to Jail Property, PCSD, DOI:02/17/18
47.  Jennifer Presley (St.Robert), DOB:06/1966, Class A Misdemeanor of Leaving the Scene of an Accident, MSHP, DOI:02/04/18
48.  Sandra Crossland(Waynesville), DOB:02/1985, Class A Misdemeanor of Tampering in the Second Degree, PCSD, DOI:03/07/18
49.  Isidro Maldonado Garza (Loredo, TX), DOB:09/1965, Class C Misdemeanor of Exceeding the Speed Limit, Class D Misdemeanor of Driving without a Valid License, MSHP, DOI:03/04/18
50.  Matthew Rice (House Springs), DOB:07/1996, Class D Misdemeanor of Driving while License was Revoked, Class B Misdemeanor of Exceeding the Speed Limit, Class B Misdemeanor of Failure to Register a Motor Vehicle, MSHP, DOI:03/02/18
51.  Joseph Vieira (Richland), DOB:04/1975, Class E Felony of Stalking in the First Degree, PCSD, DOI:12/28/17-02/05/18
52.  Cameron Johnson (St.Robert), DOB:07/1984, Class A Misdemeanor of Tampering in the Second Degree, SRPD, DOI:04/21/17
53.  Charles Smith (St.Robert), DOB:09/1987, Class A Misdemeanor of Tampering in the Second Degree, SRPD, DOI:04/21/17
54.  Brandi Embrich (St.Robert), DOB:04/1992, Class D Misdemeanor of Unlawful Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, PCSD, DOI:1/30/18
55.  Joseph Weidhaas (Springfield), DOB:10/1983, Class B Misdemeanor of Driving while Intoxicated, Class C Misdemeanor of Failure to Signal, Class C Misdemeanor of Failure to Drive on the Right Side of The Roadway, MSHP, DOI:03/09/18
56.  Jacob Watson(Waynesville), DOB:03/1998, Class E Felony of Delivering or Concealing Prohibited Articles on Premises, Class A Misdemeanor of Delivering or Concealing Prohibited Articles on Premises, PCSD, DOI:2/4/18
57.  Shane Wall (Richland), DOB:12/1973, Class E Felony of Domestic Assault in the Third Degree, PCSD, DOI:12/25/17
58.  William Hammock (Richland), DOB:08/1978, Class D Felony of Assault in the Second Degree, Class B Felony of Burglary in the First Degree, Class E Felony of Stalking in the First Degree, PCSD, DOI:04/05/18
59.  Cheyenna Ahn (Dixon), DOB:09/1979, Class E Felony of Assault in the Third Degree, PCSD, DOI:04/06/18
60.  Roosevelt Overton (St.Robert), DOB:01/1962, Class C Felony of Delivery of a Controlled Substance, PCSD, DOI:12/29/17
61.  Melissa Stallings (Waynesville), DOB:11/1977, Class E Felony of Unlawful Use of a Weapon, PCSD, DOI:04/01/18
62.  Clarence Elliot (Dixon), DOB:07/1974, Class B Misdemeanor of Trespassing in the First Degree, PCSD, DOI:03/25/18
63.  Celeste Winters (Dixon), DOB:05/1997, Class D Felony of Possession of a Controlled Substance, DPD, DOI:03/30/18
64.  Kenneth Dart(Richland), DOB:12/1984, Class C Felony of Delivery of a Controlled Substance, WPD, DOI:03/31/18
65.  Timothy Wolf (Dixon), DOB:02/1982, Class D Felony of Domestic Assault in the Second Degree, Class D Felony of Delivering or Concealing Prohibited Items on Premises, Class D Felony of Delivering or Concealing Prohibited Items on Premises, PCSD, DOI:03/31/18
66.  Tanya Simpson (Waynesville), DOB:10/1973. Class C Felony of Delivery of a Controlled Substance, Class D Felony of Delivering or Concealing Prohibited Articles on Premises, WPD, DOI:03/31/18
67.  Lisa Skinner (Waynesville), DOB:06/1990, Class D Misdemeanor of Unlawful Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, PCSD, DOI:12/24/17
 
 
The Prosecutorís Office reminds everyone that these charges are merely an accusation and these individuals remain innocent until proven guilty.
 
Please direct all questions to Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney.
 
Follow me on Facebook: www.facebook.com/kevinshillman