Author Topic: Prosecutor's Office Press Release 10-15-18  (Read 221 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline kevinhillman

  • Moderator
  • *************
  • Posts: 341
  • Karma: +2821/-22
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Prosecutor's Office Press Release 10-15-18
« on: October 15, 2018, 11:02:15 PM »

Share/Bookmark

Fort Wood Hotel

Boards

Devils Elbow

Attractions

Sports

St. Robert

Waynesville

PC Daily

Dixon

Menu Guide

Fun Links

Homework

Crocker

Fort Wood

Swedeborg

Big Piney

Laquey

Classifieds

Restaurants

Richland

Fort  Hotels

PRESS RELEASE
10/15/18
Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney announces that the following individuals were charged with crimes in the past week by the Pulaski County Prosecutorís Office:
 
 
 
1.      Brett Waters(Dixon), DOB:02/1981, Class B Felony of Burglary in the First Degree, Class D Felony of Stealing, PCSD, DOI:08/12/18
2.      Andy Anderson (Richland), DOB:03/1959, Class E Felony of Assault in the Third Degree, CPD, DOI:08/12/18
3.      Michael McKinney(Springfield), DOB:09/1993, Class D Felony of Tampering in the First Degree, MSHP, DOI:04/10/18
4.      Brett Waters (Dixon), DOB:02/1981, Class D Felony of Burglary in the Second Degree, Class D Felony of Stealing, PCSD, DOI:07/24/18
5.      John Lively (Crocker), DOB:07/1966, Class B Misdemeanor of Property Damage in the Second Degree, PCSD, DOI:05/26/18
6.      John Lively (Crocker), DOB:07/1966, Class D Felony of Receiving Stolen Property, PCSD, DOI:07/09/18
7.      Wayne Langrine (Waynesville), DOB:05/1973, Class A Misdemeanor of Driving without a Valid License, PCSD, DOI:05/12/18
8.      William Sternberg (Union), DOB:05/1973, Class A Misdemeanor of Driving without a Valid License, PCSD, DOI:05/14/18
9.      Amber Carter (Waynesville), DOB:03/1989, Class D Misdemeanor of Driving without a Valid License, PCSD, DOI:04/11/18
10.  Brooke Fennell (Waynesville), DOB:03/2001, Class D Misdemeanor of Driving without a Valid License, MSHP, DOI:05/02/18
11.  Carl Franks (Potosi), DOB:01/1977, Class D Misdemeanor of Driving while License was Suspended, MSHP, DOI:05/19/18
12.  Anthony Crossland (Richland), DOB:03/1982, Class D Misdemeanor of Unlawful Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, MSHP, DOI:04/27/18
13.  Dennis Richardson (St. Robert), DOB:02/1982, Class A Misdemeanor of Animal Abuse, PCSD, DOI:06/23/18
14.  Carmencia Dixon (St. Robert), DOB:11/1988, Class  D Felony of Stealing Leased or Rented Personal Property, Class A Misdemeanor of Stealing Leased or Rented Personal Property,  SRPD, DOI:09/05/17
15.  Shawn Perry (Waynesville), DOB:08/1980, Class B Misdemeanor of Driving While Intoxicated, MSHP, DOI:05/30/18
16.  Amrik Goraya (Bakersfield, CA), DOB:04/1958, Class A Misdemeanor of Careless and Imprudent Driving, MSHP, DOI:04/13/18
17.  Tony Knox (Lewisville, TX), DOB:02/1984, Class A Misdemeanor of Stealing, PCSD, DOI:07/19/18
18.  Lisa Skinner (Waynesville), DOB:06/1990, Class D Felony of Possession of a Controlled Substance, SRPD, DOI:02/14/18
19.  Sharon Reeves (Sedalia), DOB:12/1978, Class D Felony of Possession of a Controlled Substance, SRPD, DOI:02/20/18
20.  William Ornelas (St. Robert), Class E Felony of Defrauding Secured Creditors, SFM, DOI:07/27/18
21.  Tiana Hobbs (St.Robert), DOB:12/1988, Class D Misdemeanor of Unlawful Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, PCSD, DOI:07/21/18
22.  Joseph Bean (Dixon), DOB:09/1986, Class D Misdemeanor of Unlawful Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, SRPD, DOI:03/12/18
23.  Evgheni Belinschi (Broderick, CA), DOB:02/1989, Class A Misdemeanor of Harassment in the Second Degree, Class B Misdemeanor of Trespass in the First Degree, PCSD, DOI:08/08/18
24.  Evgheni Belinschi (Broderick, CA), DOB:02/1989, Class E Felony of Endangering a Corrections Employee or Another Offender, Class E Felony of Endangering a Corrections Employee or Another Offender, Class E Felony of Endangering a Corrections Employee or Another Offender, Class E Felony of Endangering a Corrections Employee or Another Offender, Class E Felony of Harassment in the First Degree, PCSD, DOI:07/29/18
25.  Joseph Panzarino (Lebanon), DOB:10/1993, Class A Misdemeanor of Stealing, RPD, DOI:05/12/18
26.  Amanda Woodson (Newburg), DOB:01/1985, Class D Felony of Delivering or Concealing Prohibited Articles on Premises, PCSD, DOI:08/04/18
27.  Mark Pollard (Newburg), DOB:09/1967, Class E Felony of Domestic Assault in the Third Degree, Class E Felony of Domestic Assault in the Third Degree, PCSD, DOI:08/04/18
28.  Daniel Sapp (Waynesville), DOB:01/1994, Class B Misdemeanor of Driving While Intoxicated, MSHP, DOI:05/06/18
29.  Stephan Brindley (Laquey), DOB:09/1958, Class B Misdemeanor of Driving While Intoxicated, Class A Misdemeanor of Driving While License was Revoked, Class B Misdemeanor of Failure to Register Motor Vehicle, WPD, DOI:06/04/18
30.  Dennis Twyman (Waynesville), DOB:12/1981, Class A Misdemeanor of Stealing by Deceit, WPD, DOI:05/24/18
31.  Megan Blair (Dixon), DOB:07/1994, Class A Misdemeanor of Fraudulent use of a Debit Device, SRPD, DOI:06/09/18
32.  John Phelps (Dixon), DOB:12/1966, Class A Misdemeanor of Fraudulent Use of a Debit Device, SRPD, DOI:06/09/18
33.  Donna Beck (St. Robert), DOB:05/1986, Class D Felony of Forgery, SRPD, DOI:05/23/18
34.  Richard Shaw (St. Robert), DOB:11/1970, Class B Misdemeanor of Driving While Intoxicated, Class D Misdemeanor of Driving While License was Revoked, SRPD, DOI:04/10/18
35.  Ryan Lewis (St. Robert), DOB:01/1986, Class A Misdemeanor of Harassment in the Second Degree, WPD, DOI:07/26/18
36.  Jamie Barnhart (Belle), DOB:12/1975, Class B Misdemeanor of Driving while Intoxicated, Class A Misdemeanor of Careless and Imprudent Driving, Class D Misdemeanor of Driving While License was Suspended, Class D Misdemeanor of Failure to Maintain Financial Responsibility, WPD, DOI:05/18/18
37.  Robert Leath (Branson), DOB:05/1964, Class D Felony of Driving While Intoxicated, SRPD, DOI:08/02/18
38.  Mark Kavanaugh (Lebanon), DOB:01/1988, Class A Misdemeanor of Driving While License was Revoked, Class C Misdemeanor of Exceeding the Speed Limit, PCSD, DOI:06/20/18
39.  Arvey Torez (Waynesville), DOB:06/1963, Class B Misdemeanor of Failure to Register Motor Vehicle, Class D Misdemeanor of Driving While License was Revoked, Class D Misdemeanor of Failure to Maintain Financial Responsibility, SRPD, DOI:05/27/18
40.  Richard Carver (Dixon), DOB:05/1971, Class A Misdemeanor of Driving While License was Revoked, Class D Misdemeanor of Failure to Maintain Financial Responsibility, PCSD, DOI:04/22/18
41.  Emanuel Bradford (Waynesville), DOB:08/2000, Class D Misdemeanor of Driving Without a Valid License, PCSD, DOI:07/22/18
42.  Jacob Spraggins (Waynesville), DOB:07/1994, Class A Misdemeanor of Harassment in the Second Degree, Class B Misdemeanor of Trespass in the First Degree, WPD, DOI:05/29/18
43.  John McGlothin (Riverton. IL), DOB:11/1971, Class D Misdemeanor of Driving without a Valid License, SRPD, DOI:04/22/18
 
 
The Prosecutorís Office reminds everyone that these charges are merely an accusation and these individuals remain innocent until proven guilty.
 
Please direct all questions to Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney.
Follow me on Facebook: www.facebook.com/kevinshillman