Author Topic: Prosecutor's Office Press Release 10-25-18  (Read 164 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline kevinhillman

  • Moderator
  • *************
  • Posts: 341
  • Karma: +2821/-22
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Prosecutor's Office Press Release 10-25-18
« on: October 25, 2018, 10:20:56 PM »

Share/Bookmark

Fort Wood Hotel

Boards

Devils Elbow

Attractions

Sports

St. Robert

Waynesville

PC Daily

Dixon

Menu Guide

Fun Links

Homework

Crocker

Fort Wood

Swedeborg

Big Piney

Laquey

Classifieds

Restaurants

Richland

Fort  Hotels


PRESS RELEASE
10/25/18
Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney announces that the following individuals were charged with crimes in the past week by the Pulaski County Prosecutorís Office:
 
 
 
1.      Damion Alexander (Devilís Elbow), DOB:06/1975, Class D Felony of Possession of a Controlled Substance, Class D Felony of unlawful Possession of a Firearm, Class D Felony of Unlawful Possession of a Firearm, PCSD DOI:08/24/18
2.      Taylor Bryars (St. Robert), DOB: 01/1990; Class D Felony of possession of a controlled substance, SRPD, DOI: 11/14/2017
3.      Travis Sullens (Crocker), DOB: 07/1981, Class A Misdemeanor of driving while license was revoked, CPD, DOI: 11/19/2017
4.      Rickey Evertt (Tampa, FL), DOB: 05/1986, Class D Felony of tampering in the first degree, Class D Felony of property damage in the first degree, PCSD, DOI: 06/17/2018
5.      Sydariqua Morrison (St. Robert), DOB: 01/1990, Class B Misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, MSHP, DOI: 05/19/2018
6.      Xavier Chambers (Waynesville) DOB: 09/1996, Class E Felony of assault in the third degree, PCSD, DOI: 07/20/2018
7.      Monica Hohenadel (St. Robert), DOB: 12/1991, Class D Felony of tampering in the first degree, PCSD, DOI: 07/06/2018
8.      Timothy Price (Ft. Leonard Wood), DOB: 04/1992, Class E Felony of property damage in the first degree, PCSD, DOI: 06/30/2018
9.      Aaron Hampton (Richland), DOB 12/1998, Class A Misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, PCSD, DOI: 07/07/2018
10.  Dennis Howell (Dixon), DOB: 01/1990, Class C Misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, Class D Misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI: 06/18/2018
11.  Joseph Trotter (Springfield, MO), DOB: 08/1980, Class A Misdemeanor of assault in the fourth degree, Class B Misdemeanor of property damage in the second degree, PCSD, DOI: 06/23/2018
12.  Braedon Thomas Guardino (Quincy, IL), DOB: 10/1999, Class E Felony of assault in the third degree, PCSD, DOI: 07/22/2018
13.  Abigael Mae Frese (Mendon, IL), DOB: 07/1998, Class D Felony of forgery, PCSD, DOI: 07/22/2018
14.  Lindsey Richey (St. Robert), DOB: 04/1982, Class A Misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, SRPD, DOI: 06/17/2018
15.  Janice Andrewcavage (St. Robert) DOB 10/1979, Class D Misdemeanor of driving without a valid license, MSHP, DOI: 07/04/2018
16.  Steven Talbert (Vienna) DOB: 01/1958, Class A Misdemeanor of careless and imprudent driving, Class B Misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, MSHP, DOI: 05/20/2018
17.  Lea Barba (Waynesville) DOB: 10/1984, Class A Misdemeanor of driving while license was revoked, Class A Misdemeanor of careless and imprudent driving, MSHP, DOI: 06/26/2018
18.  Roy York, Jr. (Richland), DOB: 11/1954, Class B Misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, PCSD, DOI: 07/08/2018
19.  Benjamin Tolliver (Newburg), DOB: 12/1989, Class B Misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, Class D Misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, MSHP, DOI: 07/08/2018
20.  Daisy Lee (St. Robert), DOB: 05/2000, Class D Misdemeanor of driving without a valid license, PCSD, DOI: 07/11/2018
21.  Whitney Pemberton (Richland), DOB: 09/1992, Infraction of trespass in the second degree, PCSD, DOI: 07/10/2018
22.  Brian Haggard (St. Robert), DOB: 05/1981, Class C Felony of delivery of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI: 08/15/2018
23.  Tanya Gregory (St. Robert), DOB: 05/1982, Class E Felony of harassment in the first degree, PCSD, DOI: 07/14/2018
24.  Vernon Eugene Phelps, Jr. (Dixon) DOB: 07/1968, Class C Felony of delivery of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI: 12/29/2017
25.  Michele Switzer (Dixon), DOB: 12/1969, Class D Felony of endangering the welfare of a child in the first degree, DPD, DOI: 06/07/2018
26.  Misty Brown (Richland), DOB: 07/1980, Class D Felony of forgery, RPD, DOI: 06/16/2018
27.  Grace Lynn Fry (St. Robert), DOB: 03/2000, Class D Felony of forgery, PCSD, DOI: 07/05/2018
28.  Derreck Alonzo Sandberg (St. Robert), DOB: 01/1988, Class E Felony of assault in the third degree, PCSD, DOI: 07/16/2018
29.  Dwight Dunwell (St. Robert), DOB:06/1976, Class A Misdemeanor of harassment in the second degree, SRPD, DOI:06/19/2018
30.  Richard Shaw (St. Robert), DOB: 11/1970, Class A Misdemeanor of assault in the fourth degree, DPD, DOI: 04/18/2017
31.  Jessica Thompson (Dixon), DOB: 09/1992, Class D Felony of endangering the welfare of a child in the first degree, DPD, DOI: 08/07/2018
32.  Austin Ambrosia (Dixon), DOB: 05/1995, Class D Felony of endangering the welfare of a child in the first degree, DPD, DOI: 08/07/2018
33.  Andrea Tribble (Waynesville), DOB: 05/1968, Class E Felony of leaving the scene of an accident, MSHP, DOI: 05/23/2018
34.  Kelly Spence (Dixon), DOB: 02/1997, Class D Felony of Tampering in the first degree, PCSD, DOI: 08/17/2018
35.  Joshua Trotter (Laquey), DOB: 03/1985, Class D Felony of domestic assault in the second degree, Class B Felony of kidnapping in the first degree, PCSD, DOI: 08/20/2018
36.  Gary Huffman (Dixon), DOB: 02/1957, Class C Misdemeanor of animal neglect, PCSD, DOI: 06/12/2018
37.  Michele Switzer (Dixon), DOB: 12/1969, Class D Felony of assault in the third degree, Class D Felony of possession of a controlled substance, Class E Felony of resisting arrest, DPD, DOI: 08/20/2018
38.  Alexis Cameron (Waynesville), DOB: 04/1999, Class D Felony of endangering the welfare of a child in the first degree, PCSD, DOI: 07/11/2018
39.  Matthew Sutton (Prairie Home, MO), DOB: 02/1972, Class D Misdemeanor of driving while license was revoked, MSHP, DOI: 05/28/2018
40.  Gary Chapman (Dixon), DOB: 07/1969, Class B Felony of delivering or concealing prohibited articles on premises, PCSD, DOI: 08/18/2018
41.  Kelly Spence (Dixon), DOB: 02/1997, Class D Felony of tampering in the first degree, PCSD, DOI: 08/17/2018
42.  Melissa Hollaway (Waynesville), DOB: 07/1970, Class D Misdemeanor of failure to maintain financial responsibility, PCSD, DOI: 06/02/2018
43.  James Woods (Waynesville), DOB: 06/1971, Class D Misdemeanor of a controlled substance, Class D Misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, MSHP, DOI: 05/12/2018
44.  Michael Arbogast (Richland), DOB: 02/1982, Class B Misdemeanor of carless and imprudent driving, PCSD, DOI: 06/06/2018
45.  Brandon Forester (Newburg), DOB: 11/1995, Class D Misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, Class D Misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, MSHP, DOI: 05/05/2018
46.  Matthew Watkins (St. Robert) DOB: 11/1990, Class E Felony of domestic assault in the third degree, Class E Felony of unlawful use of a weapon, PCSD, DOI: 08/20/2018
47.  Aaron Nagel (St. Robert), DOB: 02/1994, Class D Felony of unlawful possession of a firearm, PCSD, DOI: 08/23/2018
48.  Casey Russell (Crocker), DOB: 12/1988, Class D Felony of possession of a controlled substance, RPD, DOI: 01/24/2018
49.  Sarah Conlin (Waynesville), DOB: 12/1990, Class D Felony of burglary in the second degree, Class D Felony of stealing, Class D Felony of unlawful possession of a firearm, DPD, DOI: 07/30/2018
50.  Jerry Fearing (St. Robert), DOB: 12/1983, Class B Felony of burglary in the first degree, WPD, DOI: 07/23/2018
 
The Prosecutorís Office reminds everyone that these charges are merely an accusation and these individuals remain innocent until proven guilty.
 
Please direct all questions to Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney.
Follow me on Facebook: www.facebook.com/kevinshillman