Author Topic: Prosecutor's Office Press Release 6-28-19  (Read 186 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline kevinhillman

  • Moderator
  • *************
  • Posts: 340
  • Karma: +2821/-22
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Prosecutor's Office Press Release 6-28-19
« on: June 28, 2019, 09:02:12 PM »

Share/Bookmark

Fort Wood Hotel

Boards

Devils Elbow

Attractions

Sports

St. Robert

Waynesville

PC Daily

Dixon

Menu Guide

Fun Links

Homework

Crocker

Fort Wood

Swedeborg

Big Piney

Laquey

Classifieds

Restaurants

Richland

Fort  Hotels

PRESS RELEASE
6/28/2019
 
Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney announces that the following individuals were charged with crimes in the past week by the Pulaski County Prosecutor’s Office:
 
1.            Shaun Patrick (Dixon) DOB: 01/1984, class A misdemeanor of tampering in the second degree, PCSD, DOI: 09/18/2018
2.            Tara Foster (Dixon) DOB: 01/1980, class D misdemeanor of stealing, SRPD, DOI:02/09/2019
3.            Alex Olenslager (Camdenton) DOB;05/1980, class A misdemeanor of stealing leased or rented personal property, SRPD, DOI; 01/07/2019
4.            Nicholas Knapp (Camdenton) DOB; 06/1987, class A misdemeanor of stealing, SRPD, DOI; 01/19/2019
5.            Ryan Ewbank (Springfield) DOB:03/1993, class E felony of stealing, SRPD, DOI; 12/23/2018
6.            Mandy Connour (Dixon) DOB; 01/1977, class D felony of tampering in the first degree, PCSD, DOI: 03/27/2019
7.            Mary Andrews (Waynesville) DOB; 09/1988, class D felony of forgery,
   PCSD, DOI: 08/10/2018
8.            Jesse Pierce (Vienna) DOB;02/1993, Count I class E felony of domestic assault in the third degree, Count II class D felony of kidnapping in the second degree, DPD, DOI: 02/11/2019
9.            Andrew Parsley (Richland) DOB: 02/1988, class A misdemeanor of delivering or concealing prohibited articles on premises, PCSD, DOI; 04/14/2019
10.           Jason Roberts (Dixon) DOB; 06/1982, class A misdemeanor of delivering or concealing prohibited articles on premises, PCSD, DOI;04/14/2019
11.           Shannon Hood (Richland) DOB; 02/1979, the class A misdemeanor of delivering or concealing prohibited articles on premises, PCSD, DOI; 04/14/2019
12.           Chena McComas (Waynesville) DOB; 04/1979, Count I class C misdemeanor of failure to drive on the right half of roadway, Count II class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI; 03/10/2019
13.          Logan Bardenheier (O’Fallan) DOB:12/1988, Count I class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, Count II class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI; 03/17/2019
14.          Lance Staton (Waynesville) DOB;07/1987, Count I class D felony of receiving stolen property, Count II class D felony of unlawful possession of a firearm, WPD, DOI; 04/02/2019
15.          Owen Broadway (Crocker) DOB: 01/1979, Count I class A misdemeanor of passing bad checks, Count II class A misdemeanor of passing bad checks, PCSD, DOI:11/16/2018
16.          Bradley Phillips (Crocker) DOB: 05/1996, class A misdemeanor of stealing, PCSD, DOI; 04/18/2019
17.          Nicholas Case (Camdenton) DOB;06/1987, class A misdemeanor of stealing, PCSD, DOI; 04/18/2019
18.          Taylor Cundiff (Devil’s Elbow0 DOB; 07/1991, class A misdemeanor of stealing, SRPD, DOI; 12/23/2018
19.          Jonathan Simpson (Waynesville) DOB;05/1987, Count I class E felony of domestic assault in the third degree, Count II class D felony of possession of a unlawful items in a county jail, a correctional center, PCSD, DOI: 04/16/2019
20.          Jama’l Kimble (Waynesville) DOB; 02/1993, class A misdemeanor of receiving stolen property, PCSD, DOI; 01/30/2019
21.          Taylor Cundiff (Devil’s Elbow) DOB; 07/1991, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, WPD, DOI: 04/25/2019
22.          Ann Cotrel (Lebanon) DOB; 12/1961, class B misdemeanor of property damage in the second degree, SRPD, DOI; 11/30/2018
23.          Tony Ponder (Iberia) DOB; 02/1968, class D felony of stealing leased or rented personal property, SRPD, DOI: 12/07/2018
24.          Kirk Sims (Homeless) DOB:11/1965, class B misdemeanor of trespass in the first degree, SRPD, DOI: 10/24/2018
25.          Dana Gettis (Saint Robert) DOB;03/1975, class D felony of stealing leased or rented personal property, SRPD, DOI; 01/07/2019
26.          Dana Gettis (Saint Robert) DOB;03/1975, class D felony of forgery, SRPD, DOI:11/04/2018
27.          Ryan Ewbank (Saint Robert) DOB:03/1993, class E felony of stealing, SRPD, DOI;01/01/2019
28.          Weston Hart (Lebanon) DOB:04/1999, the class D felony of stealing leased or rented personal property, SRPD, DOI;11/26/2018
29.          Malissa Buckner (Lees Summit) DOB;07/1976, class D felony of stealing leased or rented personal property, SRPD, DOI; 12/07/2018
30.          Spencer Conley (Smithfield, UT) DOB; 06/1999, class A misdemeanor of careless and imprudent driving, MSHP, DOI; 02/13/2019
31.          Gage Scott (Waynesville0 DOB; 06/2001, Count I class D felony of assault in the second degree, Count II class D felony of assault in the second degree, Count III class D felony of assault in the second degree, MSHP, DOI: 07/11/2018
32.           Shawn Rains (Park Hills) DOB; 04/1983, Count I class D misdemeanor of driving while license was revoked, Count II class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, MSHp, DOI: 02/04/2019
33.          Alexander Hollingsworth (De Soto) DOB; 10/1997, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, PCSD, DOI; 10/20/2017
34.          Connie Norton (Waynesville) DOB:07/1975, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, WPD, DOI; 01/31/2019
35.          Craig Beavais (Richland) DOB: 01/1976, class D misdemeanor of driving without a valid license, WPD, DOI; 01/27/2019
36.          Scott Lee (Saint Robert) DOB: 03/1971, the class A misdemeanor of driving while license was revoked, SRPD, DOI: 09/25/2018
37.          Madison Tatro (Saint Robert) DOB; 02/2000, Count I class A misdemeanor of leaving the scene of an accident, Count II class A misdemeanor of careless and imprudent driving, Count III  class A Misdemeanor of failure to drive on the right half of roadway, Count IV class D misdemeanor of unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia, MSHP, DOI; 01/23/2019
38.          Sandra Minnick (Springfield ) DOB; 09/1975, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI: 01/08/2019
39.          Hunter Smith (Dixon) DOB; 02/1991, class E felony of driving while license was suspended, MSHP, DOI; 02/14/2019
40.          Robert Scott (Springfield) DOB;03/1974, Count I class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, Count II class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI: 01/08/2019
41.          Zapien Ramirez (Saint Robert) DOB; 09/1992, class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, MSHP, DOI;12/15/2018
42.          Christopher Wooodman, (Waynesville) DOB: 01/1989, Count I class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, Count II class  B misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, MSHP, DOI; 02/27/2019
43.          Jimmie Price (Waynesville0 DOB:09/1973, infraction of failure to deliver a certificate of ownership upon sale/transfer of ownership of a motor vehicle, PCSD, DOI; 02/25/2019
44.          David Roop (Saint Robert) DOB; 02/1998, class B misdemeanor of careless and imprudent driving, PCSD, DOI: 03/06/2019
45.          Kandall Whipple (FT. Leonard Wood) DOB; 12/1993, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI;02/04/2019
46.          Justin Hammock (Saint Robert) DOB:09/1986, class D felony of possession of a controlled substance, MSHp, DOI: 02/04/2019
47.          Jacques Mitchell (Saco, Maine) DOB; 01/1997, class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI: 02/28/2019
48.          Carter Davis ( Saco, Maine) DOB;01/1996, class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI; 02/28/2019
49.          Brandon Huett (Springfield) DOB: 12/1985, class E felony of stealing, SRPD, DOI; 07/21/2019
50.          Aimee Pritchard (Plato) DOB:09/1978, class B misdemeanor of driving while intoxicated, SRPD, DOI 09/11/2018
51.          Micheal Shephard (Saint Robert) DOB:06/1981, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, SRPD, DOI; 12/11/2018
52.          Christopher Bradshaw (Crocker) DOB; 03/1975, Count I class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, Count II class D misdemeanor of failure to maintain financial responsibility, SRPD, DOI: 12/04/20108
53.          Timothy Sewell (Plato) DOB; 04/1997, Count I class B misdemeanor of property damage in the second degree, Count II class A misdemeanor of careless and imprudent driving, Count III class A misdemeanor of leaving the scene of an accident, SRPD, DOI; 12/05/2018
54.           James Story (Rolla) DOB;02/1987, Count I class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, Count II class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, MSHP, DOI; 03/05/2019
55.          Logan Bardenheier (O’Fallon) DOB; 12/1998, Count I class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, Count II class D misdemeanor of possession of a controlled substance, MSHP, DOI; 03/17/2019
56.           Ann Cotrel (Lebanon) DOB: 12/1961, class E felony of driving while intoxicated, SRPD, DOI; 11/30/2018
57.          Leon Bowman (Dixon) DOB; 04/1956, Count I class B misdemeanor of trespass in the first degree, Count II class A misdemeanor of stalking in the second degree, DPD, 02/22/2019
58.          Dana Gettis (Saint Robert) DOB; 03/1975, class D felony of stealing leased or rented personal property, SRPD, DOI: 01/07/2019
59.          Jquavius Oliver (Saint Robert0 DOB:05/1997, Count I class E felony of resisting a lawful stop, Count II class E felony of leaving the scene of an accident, Count III class E felony of property damage in the first degree, Count IV class A misdemeanor of failure to drive within the right lane, Count V class B misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, Count VI class A misdemeanor of careless and imprudent driving, MSHP, 11/02/2018
60.          Kathleen Kimble (Saint Robert) DOB:07/1959, class D felony of driving while intoxicated, SRPD, DOI; 07/17/2018
61.          Cedars Case (Laquey) DOB:08/1981, Count I class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, Count II class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, MSHP, DOI: 04/01/2019
62.          Colin Cooper (Lebanon) DOB: 10/1995, Count I class A misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, Count II class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, MSHP, DOI;04/14/2019
63.          Lewis Bowles (Waynesville) DOB; Waynesville) DOB;03/1983, class D misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, PCSD, DOI; 04/12/2019
64.          John Thomason (Dixon) DOB:07/1984, Count I class A misdemeanor of driving without a valid license, Court II class C misdemeanor of exceeding the speed limit, MSHP, DOI: 04/11/2019
65.          Earnestine, Alexander (Waynesville) DOB; 06/1955, class E felony of driving while intoxicated, WPD, DOI; 03/27/2019
66.          Katelynn Brogden (Saint Robert) DOB; 04/04/2019, Count I class A misdemeanor of leaving the scene of an accident, Count II class A misdemeanor of driving while license was suspended, MSHP, DOI: 04/04/2019
 
 
The Prosecutor’s Office reminds everyone that these charges are merely an accusation and these individuals remain innocent until proven guilty.
 
Please direct all questions to Kevin Hillman, Pulaski County Prosecuting Attorney.
Follow me on Facebook: www.facebook.com/kevinshillman